History for 2014 Feb 17th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Results
Invited groups |
2014California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships Meet is run in conjunction with the Run For The Dream Indoor Invitational Qualifying meets for the Indoor Championships Jan 18 Santa Barbara High School Indoor State Qualifier Westmont College Jan 25 Irvine High School Indoor State Qualifier Irvine HS
Feb 01 Great Oak High School Indoor State Qualifier Great Oak HS, Temecula
Feb 01 Mt Carmel High School Indoor State Qualifier Mt. Carmel HS
Feb 01 Paramount High School Indoor State Qualifier Paramount HS
Feb 01 Kingsburg High School Indoor State Qualifier Kingsburg HS, Fresno
Feb 08 Redondo Union High School Indoor State Qualifier Redondo Union HS
Feb 08 Roosevelt High School Indoor State Qualifier Roosevelt HS, Corona
Feb 08 Simi Valley High School Indoor State Qualifier Simi Valley HS
Feb 08 UC Berkeley Indoor State Qualifier UC Berkeley
Feb 17 California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships Fresno, CA
2014 Results - California State High School Invitational Indoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez)
California High School Indoor Invitational - 2/17/2014
Run For the Dream
Save Mart Center, Fresno, CA
Results
Team Scores
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 7.02 2/6/2010 Jenna Puterbaugh, Santa Fe Chr TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nunn, Ashley SR Taft TC 7.52 7.512
2 Tucker, Hollie JR Clovis West TC 7.65
3 Rastogi, Lisa SO Fountain Vly TC 7.92
4 Devine, Lauren SO Carondelet TC 7.94 7.936
5 Silvera, Sanciana SO Carondelet TC 8.07
6 Peterson, Heather FR Fountain Vly TC 8.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gillian, Kennedy SO Mission Viejo 7.35q 7.349
2 Gaston, Onyx JR LB Poly TC 7.41 7.408
3 Chiang, Lindsay SR Fountain Vly TC 7.57 7.570
4 Revell, Adria SR Foothill Pleasan 7.75 7.745
5 Huynh, Nathalie JR Fountain Vly TC 7.78 7.775
6 Davis, Cora FR Fountain Vly TC 8.00
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Craver, Maia SR Woodbridge TC 7.47 7.468
2 Limp, Sara JR Los Alamitos TC 7.51
3 Williams, Melanee JR Millikan TC 7.75 7.743
4 Gumbs, Kristina JR Carson TC 7.88 7.879
5 Fontes, Subria SO Oxnard TC 7.89
6 Aranda, Ciara SR Newark Mem. TC 8.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ledbetter, Sophia JR Santa Fe TC 7.44
2 Norwood, Essence SR John Muir TC 7.45 7.441
3 Stevenson, Ciynamon SO Great Oak TC 7.47 7.467
4 Smith, Naomi FR Newark Mem. TC 7.49 7.490
5 Roth, Robii SR Lakewood TC 7.78 7.777
6 Zamudio, Ana SO Livingston TC 8.56
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jazmine SR Elk Grove TC 7.28q 7.278
2 Burleson, Lovie JR Vista MurrietaTC 7.41 7.405
3 Hunt, Adriana SR Lakewood TC 7.70 7.700
4 Amon, Olivia JR Channel Islands 7.73
5 Cook, Sahla SO Mission Viejo 7.75 7.750
6 Williams, Morgan James Logan TC 7.94 7.936
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Drinkard, Lamonna SO James Logan TC 7.37 7.365
2 Greenlaw, Alisha SR Rio Mesa TC 7.55
3 Pace, Adryahna SR Univ. City- TC 7.86 7.856
4 Milici, Amanda JR Eagle Rock TC 7.98 7.976
5 Giao, Jenny SR Elk Grove TC 7.99 7.988
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Allanah SR Saint Marys Coll 7.40
2 Brice, Jelia JR Bear Creek TC 7.41 7.401
3 Potts, Maurcedez SO Newark Mem. TC 7.49 7.483
4 Donovan, Hollis JR Dana Hills TC 7.60
5 Smith, Johnae FR Lakewood TC 7.77
6 Zavala, Emily SR Great Oak TC 7.95
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Ibekwe, Uwakmfon JR Riv. North TC 7.33q 7.323
2 Arnold, Hannah JR Whitney TC 7.52 7.513
3 Jablonski, Brina SR Woodbridge TC 7.66 7.653
4 Glasgow, Riley SR Fountain Vly TC 7.79 7.789
5 Cromer, Christina SR Univ. City- TC 7.86 7.853
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Shuford, Briana JR Saint Marys Coll 7.25q
2 Haffar, Jasmine JR Simi Valley TC 7.59
3 Williams, Araya JR Pamona Catholic 7.61 7.602
4 Clark, Summer FR Murrieta MesaTC 7.75 7.744
5 Edwards, Britney SO Elk Grove TC 8.13 8.129
6 Hess, Maddie JR Carondelet TC 8.32
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Davidson, Moesha SR Kings Academy TC 7.32q
2 Webb, Miah JR Oaks ChristianTC 7.33q 7.324
3 Williams, Schantell JR St. Marys TC 7.35q 7.349
4 Chen, Hannah SR Los Gatos TC 7.37 7.364
5 Heising, Hannah Helen SR Woodbridge TC 7.61 7.609
6 Jablonski, Rini SO Woodbridge TC 7.83
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Canisha SR Edison Fresno TC 7.33q 7.327
2 Thomas, Imani SR Pleasant GroveTC 7.43
3 Barrett, Joli SO LB Poly TC 7.68
4 Sarmiento, Aiza JR Rio Mesa TC 7.79 7.783
5 Oku, Kalie SO Los Altos TC 7.88 7.879
6 Avina, Avery FR Carondelet TC 7.96
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 Hardin, Sade SR Colony TC 7.37 7.365
2 Gould, Michelle SO La Costa Canyon 7.42 7.419
3 Reynolds, Eleni JR Homestead TC 7.58 7.575
4 McCloud, Devin FR Carson TC 7.62
5 Willey, Elizabeth SO San Luis Obispo 7.98 7.973
6 Poindexter, Niema SR Dos Pueblos TC 7.99 7.983
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 Bunch, Jazmen SR Edison Fresno TC 7.17q
2 Lanovaz, Caice SO Los Gatos TC 7.38
3 Chadwick, Anita JR La Costa Canyon 7.52 7.520
4 Kupelan, Katia JR Winward TC 7.79 7.785
5 Delgadillo, Lauren SR Fountain Vly TC 7.81 7.805
6 Senter, Quincey SO Los Gatos TC 8.14
Heat 14 Preliminaries
1 Mullins, Mirajh JR Lakewood TC 7.48
2 Perez, Sarah SO Mater Dei TC 7.50
3 Brown, Anaiah JR Saint Marys Coll 7.54 7.539
4 Schiller, Noelle FR Westlake TC 7.78 7.772
5 Topielski, Emily JR Foothill Pleasan 7.99 7.981
6 Solis, Jasmine JR Livingston TC 8.13 8.128
Heat 15 Preliminaries
1 Perkins, Phalisha SO LB Poly TC 7.42 7.417
2 Cook, Daria SR Vacaville TC 7.45 7.441
3 Budei, Kalesi JR Branham TC 7.58 7.578
4 Balayot, Kassandra JR Channel Islands 7.66 7.656
5 Marshall, Mya FR Great Oak TC 7.81 7.802
-- Drew, Danielle Unattched DNF
Heat 16 Preliminaries
1 Graham, Jasmyne JR Roosevelt TC 7.28q 7.277
2 Torras, Marina JR Los Gatos TC 7.57 7.570
3 King, Michaela SR Dana Hills TC 7.58 7.573
4 Onnekikami, Tunika SO Peninsula TC 7.58 7.576
5 Hirata, Samantha JR Fountain Vly TC 7.70 7.697
6 Mell, Amanda SO Los Altos TC 8.03
Heat 17 Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Sierra SR Saint Marys Coll 7.33q 7.328
2 Buchanan, Carlie JR Lodi TC 7.46
3 Hester, Michelle JR Central TC 7.54 7.534
4 Simmons, Maika SO Great Oak TC 7.93
5 Moore, Destiny SO Lakewood TC 8.43
Heat 18 Preliminaries
1 Moore, Schuyler JR Oaks ChristianTC 7.30q
2 Eckman, Crystal JR Fountain Vly TC 7.39
3 Pennywell, Jenae SO Gunn TC 7.49 7.488
4 Brady, Cheyanne SO Carson TC 7.71
5 Johnson, Dystiny SO Great Oak TC 8.17
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 7.02 2/6/2010 Jenna Puterbaugh, Santa Fe Chr TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Peterson, Sierra SR Saint Marys Coll 7.22
2 Lewis, Canisha SR Edison Fresno TC 7.28 7.271
3 Ibekwe, Uwakmfon JR Riv. North TC 7.28 7.273
4 Williams, Schantell JR St. Marys TC 7.37
-- Gillian, Kennedy SO Mission Viejo FS
Section 2 Finals
1 Bunch, Jazmen SR Edison Fresno TC 7.08
2 Shuford, Briana JR Saint Marys Coll 7.24
3 Moore, Schuyler JR Oaks ChristianTC 7.26
4 Smith, Jazmine SR Elk Grove TC 7.28 7.275
5 Graham, Jasmyne JR Roosevelt TC 7.28 7.276
6 Davidson, Moesha SR Kings Academy TC 7.32
Girls 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:27.31 2/6/2010 Chizoba Okodogbe, Deer Valley TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Crozier, Melese SR Edison Fresno TC 1:29.20
2 Torras, Marina JR Los Gatos TC 1:36.89
3 Ramos, April SR Newark Mem. TC 1:37.15
4 Revell, Adria SR Foothill Pleasan 1:38.32
5 Perez, Daisy SO Livingston TC 1:44.02
Section 2
1 Smith, Machaela SO Edison Fresno TC 1:26.23*
2 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella SR Armijo TC 1:33.41
3 Williams, Schantell JR St. Marys TC 1:33.70
4 Perez, Valerie SO Delano TC 1:36.83
5 Glenn, Emily SR Corona del MarTC 1:37.01
6 Weisenberger, Devyn FR Rio Mesa TC 1:38.25
7 Allen, Tanaiha SR Lakewood TC 1:38.43
Section 3
1 Campbell, Zoie JR St. Marys TC 1:33.16
2 Oefelein, Kyle SR Woodbridge TC 1:33.36
3 Leonard, Trinity FR Redondo TC 1:33.76
4 Creson, Arden FR Miramonte TC 1:35.37
5 Cottle, Heather JR Fountain Vly TC 1:36.14
6 McHugh, Haley SR Santa Margarita 1:38.09
7 Klein, Maddie SO Los Altos TC 1:39.56
Section 4
1 Orellana, Crystal JR Golden Valley TC 1:34.14
2 Craver, Maia SR Woodbridge TC 1:34.44
3 Seniff, Alex JR Burlingame TC 1:35.81
4 Beale, Tyler JR Roosevelt TC 1:36.46
5 Moreno, Jazmin JR Leigh TC 1:37.03
6 Bryant, Alyssa JR Great Oak TC 1:37.07
7 Merriweather, Zakora SR Golden Valley TC 1:39.64
Section 5
1 Winn, Christina JR Riv. Poly TC 1:31.61
2 Henderson, Zuri JR Redondo TC 1:32.77
3 Seaton, Sam FR Oaks ChristianTC 1:34.36
4 Wynn, Breya JR Redondo TC 1:34.88
5 Garcia, Susie SR Baldwin Park 1:35.62
6 Lee, Corinna JR Mountain View TC 1:39.37
-- Wynne, Breya JR Redondo TC DNF
Section 6
1 Ramirez, Venezia SO Santa Fe TC 1:31.22
2 McNulty, Brenna SR Dana Hills TC 1:31.97
3 Sullivan, Julia FR Oaks ChristianTC 1:32.46
4 Doerr, Annelise JR Fountain Vly TC 1:33.27
5 Schall, Elyssa SR Mount Carmel TC 1:34.34
6 Selexman, Jada SR Golden Valley TC 1:36.45
7 McCloud, Devin FR Carson TC 1:37.67
Section 7
1 Jenkins, Chloe JR St. Marys TC 1:26.83*
2 Ibekwe, Uwakmfon JR Riv. North TC 1:30.62
3 Walker, Jaylah SO La Sierra TC 1:30.77
4 Deol, Chloe SR Dana Hills TC 1:31.63
5 Jablonski, Brina SR Woodbridge TC 1:32.45
6 Courseault, Brie SO Sultana TC 1:33.25
7 Flanagan, Shamaya SO Quartz Hill TC 1:50.49
Section 8
1 Johnson, Sarah JR Oaks ChristianTC 1:27.19*
2 Onnekikami, Tunika SO Peninsula TC 1:27.34
3 Willingham, Ashley SO Los Alamitos TC 1:27.37
4 Grimes, Kailie SO Beaumont TC 1:30.75
5 Sutton, April JR East Roosevelt T 1:31.69
6 Davis, Hannah SO Vacaville TC 1:33.33
7 Leonard, Hayley JR Poway TC 1:35.69
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:12.30 1/21/2012 Savannah Camacho, Templeton TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Coonfield, Morgin SO McKinleyville TC 2:24.36
2 Strausser, Kylee JR Bullard TC 2:29.04
3 Heising, Bethani JR Woodbridge TC 2:31.27
4 Fleming, Emma JR Oaks ChristianTC 2:31.55
5 Aguilar, Fernanda JR Ridgeview TC 2:34.26
6 Lertpaichaiyon, Patra SR Great Oak TC 2:35.05
7 Garcia, Danielle SR Santa Fe TC 2:36.45
8 Grieger, Haley SO Elk Grove TC 2:36.46
9 Greif, Elizabeth SR Quartz Hill TC 2:41.50
10 Sanchez, Lauren JR Monroe TC 2:45.85
Section 2
1 Alonzo, Bianca SO Marlborough TC 2:21.20
2 Personeni, Annabel SO Beverly Hills TC 2:23.67
3 Beaudoin, Taylor SO Redondo TC 2:23.80
4 Agustin, Amihan SR James Logan TC 2:24.30
5 Cusworth, Angelica JR Atascadero TC 2:27.65
6 Barros, Michaela JR Fortuna TC 2:30.52
7 Louis, Alexis JR Riv. Poly TC 2:30.77
8 VanderPoel, Kathryn JR Graces Mem. TC 2:33.58
9 Roden, Georgia JR Miramonte TC 2:45.30
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 5:09.20 2/18/2013 Megan Huebner, La Quinta TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Stark, Amanda SR Fountain Vly TC 5:23.82
2 Garduno, Mikaela SR Foothill TC 5:26.55
3 Garcia, Susie SR Baldwin Park 5:31.66
4 Wilson, Brianna SO Linfield TC 5:32.13
5 Mandel, Evelyn FR Great Oak TC 5:33.95
6 Fleming, Emma JR Oaks ChristianTC 5:34.35
7 Baker, Maggie SO Bakersfield TC 5:36.07
8 Banks, Mariyah SR Golden Valley-Bk 5:44.23
9 Bromley, Michelle SO Kings Academy TC 5:56.27
10 Rohde, Leila SR Linfield TC 6:05.25
11 Rodriguez, Kylie JR Nipomo TC 6:08.98
Section 2
1 Coonfield, Morgin SO McKinleyville TC 5:07.50*
2 Meko, Kyra SR Nipomo TC 5:18.66
3 Beatty, Kiyena FR Great Oak TC 5:25.02
4 Bradford, Madeline SR Woodbridge TC 5:26.82
5 Moore, Spencer SR St. Marys TC 5:26.90
6 Towner, Cassidy SR El Dorado TC 5:26.97
7 Luo, Catherine SR Whitney TC 5:27.99
8 Tobias, Julissa SR Santa Fe TC 5:28.32
9 Bass, Sarah SR Los Alamitos TC 5:29.57
10 Lesser, Jessica SR Woodbridge TC 5:35.48
11 Rubalcava, Diana SR Valley View TC 5:36.65
12 Mattias, Alison SR Foothill TC 5:48.66
13 Moon, Isabel SR Novato TC 5:51.59
Section 3
1 Abrahamson, Emma SR La Costa Canyon 4:57.66*
2 Coscia, Kimberly JR South TC 5:07.45*
3 Alonzo, Bianca SO Marlborough TC 5:09.65
4 Dutchover, Tori SR Yucaipa TC 5:14.73
5 Durgy, Cassie SO Hunt. Beach TC 5:14.76
6 Dorris, Haley SR Great Oak TC 5:15.20
7 Rinne, Gabrielle JR Truckee TC 5:17.62
8 Cushing-Murray, Jessica SR Foothill TC 5:21.75
9 Gibson, Kaila JR San Lorenzo Vall 5:30.65
-- Badger, Sydney SR Centennial NV TC X5:07.43*
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 11:06.75 2/26/2011 Jessie Peterson, Rancho Cotati TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dorris, Haley SR Great Oak TC 10:21.52*
2 Coscia, Kimberly JR South TC 10:22.13*
3 Dobson, Isabella Marie FR Elk Grove TC 10:47.12*
4 Montano, Jonnie SO Madera South TC 10:49.87*
5 Dicke, Molly SR Lick Wilmerding 10:58.72*
6 Stinger, Desiree SO Great Oak TC 11:02.88*
7 Meko, Kyra SR Nipomo TC 11:03.63*
8 Clause, Emily SO Great Oak TC 11:04.30*
9 Gonzalez, Lora FR Woodbridge TC 11:17.15
10 Dahl, Elizabeth FR Woodbridge TC 11:17.59
11 Luo, Catherine SR Whitney TC 11:29.46
12 Baker, Maggie SO Bakersfield TC 11:37.66
13 Mathews, Ashley SO Santa Teresa TC 11:39.20
14 Calain, Chrissy SR Great Oak TC 11:48.34
15 Mirando, Katie SO Great Oak TC 11:53.33
16 Reyes, Jazzmine JR Edgewood TC 12:47.96
17 Perez, Janelle JR Channel Islands 13:14.38
18 Perez, Isabel JR Oaks ChristianTC 13:20.25
-- Bromley, Michelle SO Kings Academy TC DNF
-- Chagolla, Clarissa SO Riv. North TC DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.94 1/21/2012 Sasha Wallace, Holy Names TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Chen, Hannah SR Los Gatos TC 8.77q
2 Schultz, Lauren SR Santa Monica TC 8.78q
3 Cusworth, Angelica JR Atascadero TC 8.96
4 Warwick, Jaclyn JR Modesto Christia 9.62
5 Kupelan, Katia JR Winward TC 9.68
-- Cotlage, Keeya JR John Muir TC DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cook, Daria SR Vacaville TC 8.46q 8.459
2 Rubalcava, Idalis JR Sierra Pacific T 8.93q
3 Sanders, Ray'von JR Oakland Tech TC 9.26 9.257
4 Kodera, Erika SR Thousand Oaks TC 9.39
5 Rachal, Samantha SR Golden West TC 9.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kratzberg, Emma SO Corona del MarTC 8.80q
2 Greenlaw, Alisha SR Rio Mesa TC 8.81q
3 Bond, Hailey SR Edison TC 9.17
4 Sagorin, Gabi SR Woodbridge TC 10.11
5 Kadan, Senna SO Presentation TC 10.65
6 Westbrook, Makena SO El Camino TC 11.03
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 King, Michaela SR Dana Hills TC 8.44q
2 Lanovaz, Caice SO Los Gatos TC 8.59q
3 Gray, Mylia JR Carson TC 8.87q
4 Topielski, Emily JR Foothill Pleasan 9.13
5 Heising, Hannah Helen SR Woodbridge TC 9.53
6 Shambrook, Sophie SR Corona del MarTC 9.73
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Davidson, Moesha SR Kings Academy TC 8.46q 8.460
2 Johnson, Larissa SR Poway TC 9.26 9.260
3 Jones, Imani SO Colony TC 9.74
4 Williams, Melanee JR Millikan TC 9.89
5 Gumbs, Kristina JR Carson TC 9.96
6 Opulencia, Caitlyn JR Presentation TC 10.72
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Graham, Jasmyne JR Roosevelt TC 8.26q
2 Davis, Tara FR Agoura TC 8.53q
3 Hutchinson, Maya SO Oaks ChristianTC 9.05
4 Willey, Elizabeth SO San Luis Obispo 9.69
5 Le, Sophia 10 Leigh TC 10.36
6 Hess, Maddie JR Carondelet TC 10.91
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.94 1/21/2012 Sasha Wallace, Holy Names TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chen, Hannah SR Los Gatos TC 8.48
2 Cotlage, Keeya JR John Muir TC 8.65
3 Gray, Mylia JR Carson TC 8.68
4 Kratzberg, Emma SO Corona del MarTC 8.71
5 Schultz, Lauren SR Santa Monica TC 8.76
6 Greenlaw, Alisha SR Rio Mesa TC 8.77
Section 2 Finals
1 Graham, Jasmyne JR Roosevelt TC 8.25
2 Cook, Daria SR Vacaville TC 8.29
3 Davis, Tara FR Agoura TC 8.31
4 King, Michaela SR Dana Hills TC 8.61
5 Davidson, Moesha SR Kings Academy TC 8.66
6 Lanovaz, Caice SO Los Gatos TC 8.71
Girls 4x145 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 73.78 2/26/2011 , Serra TC
Meet: * 73.78 1/21/2012 , Long Beach Poly TC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kennedy Richmond TC 'A' 1:21.44
1) Dillard, La Dejah SR 2) Haynes, Precious FR
3) Stitts, Diamond JR 4) Williams, Grace JR
2 Carondelet TC 'A' 1:22.89
1) Devine, Lauren SO 2) Avina, Avery FR
3) Hess, Maddie JR 4) Silvera, Sanciana SO
Section 2
1 Los Gatos TC 'A' 77.10
2 Bear Creek TC 'A' 1:20.45
1) Ramos, Erica JR 2) Menil, Clarissa SR
3) Casares, Erica SO 4) Priest, Skyler SR
3 Great Oak TC 'B' 1:21.58
1) Stevenson, Capucine FR 2) Stevenson, Aneesa JR
3) Simmons, Maika SO 4) Johnson, Dystiny SO
Section 3
1 Channel Islands TC 'A' 1:23.70
1) Amon, Olivia JR 2) Balayot, Kassandra JR
3) Ambriz, Edlith SR 4) Ramirez, Gabi JR
2 El Camino TC 'A' 1:24.79
1) Westbrook, Makina SO 2) Showden, Juliane SO
3) Wolfard, Keanalyn JR 4) Bond, Alesha SO
3 Simi Valley TC 'A' 1:25.96
4 Oxnard TC 'A' 1:26.40
1) Albers, Kaitlyn JR 2) Gong, Samantha SR
3) Garcia, Christina JR 4) Fontes, Subria SO
Section 4
1 Fountain Valley TC 'A' 79.41
1) Glasgow, Riley SR 2) Hirata, Samantha JR
3) Eckman, Crystal JR 4) Delgadillo, Lauren SR
2 Santa Fe TC 'A' 1:22.43
1) Reyes, Brittany JR 2) Williams, Kelsey JR
3) Reyna, Rayleen SR 4) Ramirez, Venezia SO
3 Fountain Valley TC 'B' 1:22.47
1) Chiang, Lindsay SR 2) Robert, Kyla JR
3) Armour, Taylor FR 4) Chiang, Julienne SO
4 Fountain Valley TC 'C' 1:23.91
1) Casteneda, Sabrina SR 2) Danley, Lindsay SR
3) Nguyen, Camile FR 4) Nguyen, Jennifer SO
Section 5
1 Edison Fresno TC 'B' 78.50
1) Baker, Kristy FR 2) Morgan, Sabria FR
3) Strousser, Kylee JR 4) Hebert, Micah FR
2 Clovis West TC 'A' 1:20.60
1) Mendoza, Madison JR 2) Tucker, Hollie JR
3) McClain, Mikala JR 4) Loera, Cierra SR
3 University City-SD TC 'A' 1:20.85
1) Cromer, Christina SR 2) Pace, Adryahna SR
3) Navarro, Alyssa FR 4) Corry, Breanne SR
4 Rio Mesa TC 'A' 1:21.04
1) Greenlaw, Alisha SR 2) Weisenberger, Devyn FR
3) Sarmiento, Aiza JR 4) Thomas, Cherise SO
Section 6
1 Great Oak TC 'A' 76.50
1) Stevenson, Ciynamon SO 2) Portis, Allie JR
3) Marshall, Mya FR 4) Zavala, Emily SR
2 Saint Marys College Prep TC 'B' 78.66
1) Brown, Anaiah JR 2) Hughes, Allanah SR
3) Picante, Morgan JR 4) Williams, Mia JR
3 Newark Memorial TC 'A' 78.75
4 Lakewood TC 'A' 1:20.20
1) Mullins, Mirajh JR 2) Roth, Robii SR
3) Hunt, Adriana SR 4) Smith, Johnae FR
Section 7
1 Edison Fresno TC 'A' 74.80
1) Bunch, Jazmen SR 2) Foster, Rhea SO
3) Lewis, Canisha SR 4) Waller, Hanna SO
2 Saint Marys College Prep TC 'A' 75.48
1) Hale, Aliyah JR 2) Divinity, Alai SR
3) Shuford, Briana JR 4) Peterson, Sierra SR
3 James Logan TC 'A' 78.81
1) Drinkard, Lamonna SO 2) Logan, Traneek SR
3) Williams, Morgan 4) Hameed, Naimah
4 Los Altos TC 'A' 1:20.76
1) Mell, Amanda SO 2) Oku, Kalie SO
3) Reynolds, Eleni JR 4) Seniff, Alex JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 4:01.23 2/26/2011 , Serra TC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bear Creek TC 'A' 4:35.38
1) Ramos, Erica JR 2) Menil, Clarissa SR
3) Casares, Erica SO 4) Priest, Skyler SR
2 Delano TC 'A' 4:37.65
1) Perez, Valerie SO 2) Chavez, Aubrey SO
3) Dato, Liza SO 4) Romero, Rosalba SR
3 Kennedy TC 'A' 4:39.23
1) Low, Tylee SO 2) Fernandez, Cassandra SO
3) Del Rio, Jazzmine SO 4) Aragon, Karen SO
Section 2
1 Armijo TC 'A' 4:21.37
1) Holt, Tyra SR 2) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella SR
3) Quist-Richard, Kolbi JR 4) Amatoru, Saso SO
2 University City-SD TC 'A' 4:21.61
1) Corry, Breanne SR 2) Cromer, Christina SR
3) McIntyre, Emily SO 4) Pace, Adryahna SR
3 Great Oak TC 'C' 4:30.66
1) Simmons, Maika SO 2) Fowlie, Taryn FR
3) Lawson, Taylor SO 4) Parikh, Ayesha FR
4 Channel Islands TC 'A' 4:37.49
1) Barragan, Imelda SR 2) Farias, Melissa SR
3) Balayot, Kassandra JR 4) Ramirez, Gabi JR
Section 3
1 Los Altos TC 'A' 4:15.74
1) Joffe, Gabi 2) Seniff, Alex JR
3) Reynolds, Eleni JR 4) Klein, Maddie SO
2 Santa Fe TC 'A' 4:23.04
1) Reyna, Rayleen SR 2) Reyes, Brittany JR
3) Foster, Kaillyn SO 4) Ramirez, Venezia SO
3 Fountain Valley TC 'A' 4:25.81
1) Cottle, Heather JR 2) Garcia, Leslie SO
3) Davis, Erica SR 4) Doerr, Annelise JR
4 Great Oak TC 'B' 4:26.86
1) Talpash, Ally FR 2) Johnson, Dystiny SO
3) Stevenson, Ciynamon SO 4) Garcia, Sarai SO
Section 4
1 Los Alamitos TC 'A' 4:09.57
1) Pisani, Sarah JR 2) Limp, Sara JR
3) Taylor, Brianna JR 4) Willingham, Ashley SO
2 Oaks Christian TC 'A' 4:14.39
1) Webb, Miah JR 2) White, Abby JR
3) Sullivan, Julia FR 4) Johnson, Sarah JR
3 Golden Valley-SS TC 'A' 4:20.29
1) Selexman, Jada SR 2) Orellana, Crystal JR
3) Merriweather, Zakora SR 4) Hinson, Bethany SO
4 Carson TC 'A' 4:29.01
1) Anderson, Ashley SR 2) Lanier, Kemani SR
3) McCloud, Devin FR 4) Devivgt, Rajane SR
Section 5
1 Mission Viejo TC 'A' 4:06.43
1) Arco, Taylor SO 2) Peace, Mackensie SR
3) Miller, Megan JR 4) Gillian, Kennedy SO
2 Great Oak TC 'A' 4:11.35
1) Bryant, Alyssa JR 2) Portis, Allie JR
3) Sanders, Sarah JR 4) Marshall, Mya FR
3 Woodbridge TC 'A' 4:11.71
1) Jablonski, Brina SR 2) Craver, Maia SR
3) Heising, Hannah Helen SR 4) Oefelein, Kyle SR
4 Newark Memorial TC 'A' 4:13.87
Section 6
1 Edison Fresno TC 'A' 3:55.99*
1) Waller, Hanna SO 2) Lopez, Lidneys SR
3) Crozier, Melese SR 4) Smith, Machaela SO
2 Saint Marys College Prep TC 'A' 4:03.36
1) Divinity, Alai SR 2) Hale, Aliyah JR
3) Picante, Morgan JR 4) Peterson, Sierra SR
3 St. Marys TC 'A' 4:04.27
1) Moore, Spencer SR 2) Schulz, Carly SR
3) Campbell, Zoie JR 4) Jenkins, Chloe JR
4 Dana Hills TC 'A' 4:07.03
1) King, Michaela SR 2) Deol, Chloe SR
3) Donovan, Hollis JR 4) McNulty, Brenna SR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 9:45.69 2/18/2013 Redondo TC, Redondo TC
A Thibodeau, C Ulizio, A Gore, K Ferron
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Palos Verdes TC 'A' 9:51.58
1) Watson, Abbey SO 2) Bourgeois, Lauren SO
3) Hines, Camille FR 4) Jensen, Anika JR
2 Miramonte TC 'A' 10:03.52
1) Buckel, Lindsey SR 2) Creson, Arden FR
3) Roden, Georgia JR 4) Oledabe, Lola FR
3 Great Oak TC 'B' 10:15.90
1) Stuckey, Allyson SO 2) Hickman, Victoria SO
3) Sutter, Elizabeth SO 4) Lawson, Taylor SO
4 Palos Verdes TC 'B' 10:41.54
1) Thiel, Skylar SR 2) Pruter, Anna JR
3) Webber, Cassidy JR 4) Genovese, McKennah JR
5 Fountain Valley TC 'B' 11:02.62
1) Ransom, Julie JR 2) Carr, Heather SO
3) Resendiz, Laura SO 4) Stark, Valerie SR
6 Madera South TC 'A' 11:06.04
1) Costilla, Angelica SO 2) Montano, Jonnie SO
3) Martinez, Karina JR 4) Reyes, Mayra JR
7 Kennedy TC 'A' 11:10.99
1) Ganan, Alina SR 2) Aragon, Karen SO
3) Alvarenga, Katie JR 4) Medina, Tatianna JR
8 Los Alamitos TC 'A' 11:12.04
1) Rios, Melissa JR 2) Gardea, Ashley JR
3) Moriwaki, Katlyn SO 4) Rainey, Claire SR
9 Los Alamitos TC 'B' 11:15.22
1) Bass, Sarah SR 2) Rivers, Malia FR
3) Carr, Aspynn FR 4) Almasy, Ashlynn F
10 Yucca Valley TC 'A' 11:22.48
1) Williams, Aaliyah JR 2) Muchtar, Mariah JR
3) Stepp, Hunter SR 4) Angeles, Evelyn SR
Section 2
1 Redondo TC 'A' 9:34.67*
1) Hiehle, Anevay JR 2) Beaudoin, Nicole SO
3) Wynne, Breya JR 4) Gore, Amber JR
2 Great Oak TC 'A' 9:55.29
1) Talpash, Ally FR 2) Korby, Emily SR
3) Wallis, Audrey JR 4) McIntosh, Michelle FR
3 Redondo TC 'B' 10:04.01
1) Beaudoin, Taylor SO 2) Bell, Peyton FR
3) Henderson, Zuri JR 4) Leonard, Trinity FR
4 Woodbridge TC 'A' 10:09.03
1) Oefelein, Kyle SR 2) Oefelein, Meagan FR
3) Heising, Bethani JR 4) Bradford, Madeline SR
5 Oaks Christian TC 'A' 10:33.93
1) White, Abby JR 2) Anderson, Savannah SR
3) Sullivan, Julia FR 4) Fleming, Emma JR
6 Great Oak TC 'D' 10:34.00
1) Lyon, Hannah FR 2) Rice, Nicole FR
3) Hylton, Cassidy FR 4) Molstre, Tabitha FR
7 Great Oak TC 'C' 10:36.87
1) Buckley, Carrie SO 2) Calain, Allie FR
3) Lonsdale, Courtney SO 4) Talpash, Hanna SR
1) Stuckey, Allyson SO 2) Hickman, Victoria SO
3) Sutter, Elizabeth SO 4) Lawson, Taylor SO
8 James Logan TC 'A' 10:39.25
1) Agustin, Amihan SR 2) Newsom, Alexandra
3) Manalac, Karen 4) Phan, Karin
9 Fountain Valley TC 'A' 10:40.10
1) Grahmann, Natalie JR 2) Stark, Amanda SR
3) Bragdon, Amber SR 4) Chavez, Mariana SO
10 Riverside North TC 'A' 10:43.35
1) Takeshita, Claire SR 2) Gonzalez, Isis JR
3) Chagolla, Clarissa SO 4) Hernandez, Adriana SO
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5-10 2/18/2013 Madeline Fagan, Los Gatos TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Daniel, Skyler JR Upland TC 5-08.00 1.72m
2 Corry, Breanne SR Univ. City- TC 5-06.00 1.67m
2 Reichenbach, Rachel SR Foothill Pleasan 5-06.00 1.67m
4 Lopes, Lyndsey JR Clovis West TC 5-04.00 1.62m
5 Palka, Cassidy FR Oaks ChristianTC 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Sanders, Ray'von JR Oakland Tech TC 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Hutchinson, Maya SO Oaks ChristianTC 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Palmer, Bria JR Riv. North TC 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Caraway, Natalie JR Granite Bay TC 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Herbert, Liliana JR Cal San Ramon TC 5-02.00 1.57m
5 Brown, Briahn JR St. Marys TC 5-02.00 1.57m
12 Ibekwe, Emem SO Riv. North TC 4-11.00 1.49m
12 Lanovaz, Caice SO Los Gatos TC 4-11.00 1.49m
12 Rowlett, Ravyn SR Carlsbad TC 4-11.00 1.49m
12 McNulty, Aine SO Los Gatos TC 4-11.00 1.49m
16 O'Connor, Hannah SR Woodbridge TC 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Gallon, Terri SR Pitman TC 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Nelson, Tina JR Coalinga TC 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Platt, Michaela SR Whitney TC NH
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: * 12-07 2/26/2011 Kate Zingheim, Granite Bay TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Linebarger, Makayla FR Reed NV TC 12-00.00 3.65m
2 Trenchard, Nicole JR Pacific Collegia 11-06.00 3.50m
2 Jacques, Taylore SR Presentation TC 11-06.00 3.50m
4 Krueg, Kennedy SR Clovis North 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Malaspina, Erika SO Pacific Collegia 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Craft, Rachel SO Thousand Oaks TC 11-00.00 3.35m
4 Stetson, Devin SR Corona TC 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Block, Amanda SO Beverly Hills TC 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Thomason, Augusta SR Rancho Bernardo 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Jackson, Courtney SR Ramona TC 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Heffernan, Carly SR Los Gatos TC 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Rossi, Beth SR Clovis North 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Noble, Shelby SO Clovis West TC 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Bartsch, Lauren SR CoronadoTC 10-03.00 3.12m
8 McCollum, Kari JR Orange Luth. TC 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Larson, Lauren SR San Ramon TC 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Pica, Briana SR Valencia TC 10-03.00 3.12m
8 Madigan, Morgan SR Scripps Ranch TC 10-03.00 3.12m
19 Debruin, Isabella SO Justin-Siena TC 9-06.00 2.89m
19 Phillips, Lindsey JR Pitman TC 9-06.00 2.89m
19 Freiberger-Inskeep, Will JR El Camino Rl TC 9-06.00 2.89m
19 Scharmann, Molly JR Tesoro TC 9-06.00 2.89m
19 Close, Brynna JR Riv. North TC 9-06.00 2.89m
19 Braun, Melissa SR Soquel TC 9-06.00 2.89m
19 Fox, Jordyn SO El Capitan TC 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Etter, Emily JR Galena NV TC X11-06.00 3.50m
-- Farrell, Megan JR Galena NV TC X10-03.00 3.12m
-- Sloate, Cierra SR Edison TC NH
-- Avellar, Natalie SR Justin-Siena TC NH
-- Willey, Elizabeth SO San Luis Obispo NH
-- Trigueiro, Krista JR Cabrillo TC NH
-- Ungrady, Alexandra SO Great Oak TC NH
-- Jacques, Sydney SO Presentation TC NH
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 19-03.25 1/21/2012 Traci Hicks, Long Beach Poly TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Graham, Jasmyne JR Roosevelt TC 18-07.00 5.66m
15-10.50 17-06 18-01.75 18-07
2 Foster, Rhesa SO Clovis North 18-03.75 5.58m
FOUL 17-08.50 17-09.75 18-03.75
3 Reichenbach, Rachel SR Foothill Pleasan 17-10.50 5.44m
17-06.50 16-10 17-04 17-10.50
4 Tucker, Meghan SR Placer TC 17-09.00 5.41m
16-11.25 17-03.25 17-09 17-08.75
5 Gaston, Onyx JR LB Poly TC 17-07.75 5.37m
16-02.75 17-02.75 17-07.75 17-01.50
6 Davis, Tara FR Agoura TC 17-07.50 5.37m
17-07.50 15-11.75 16-11.50 17-06.25
7 Hughes, Allanah SR Saint Marys Coll 17-07.50 5.37m
16-06 17-07.50 15-01.50 16-09.75
8 Burleson, Lovie JR Vista MurrietaTC 17-07.00 5.35m
17-06.50 17-06 17-00 17-07
9 Longmire, Destiny SO Rancho Verde TC 17-05.00 5.30m
17-02 17-05 17-04 17-04.25
10 Delgadillo, Lauren SR Fountain Vly TC 17-05.00 5.30m
17-05 FOUL 16-06.50 FOUL
11 Portis, Allie JR Great Oak TC 17-00.00 5.18m
17-00 15-11.75 15-05.25 16-02.50
12 Haselhuhn, Julia SR Carlsbad TC 16-11.75 5.17m
15-10.50 15-11.25 16-00 16-11.75
13 Chiang, Lindsay SR Fountain Vly TC 16-09.50 5.11m
16-05.25 16-09.50 16-02 16-06
14 Creson, Arden FR Miramonte TC 16-08.00 5.08m
13-07.50 16-08 16-04.50 16-00.75
15 Chen, Hannah SR Los Gatos TC 16-08.00 5.08m
16-08 15-11.25 FOUL 16-02.50
16 Parsons, Alison SO Los Alamitos TC 16-07.50 5.06m
16-03.25 16-01.50 15-10 16-07.50
17 Seaton, Sam FR Oaks ChristianTC 16-06.00 5.02m
15-10.50 16-06 16-02.25 16-00
18 Cromer, Christina SR Univ. City- TC 16-06.00 5.02m
16-06 16-00.25 FOUL FOUL
19 Budei, Kalesi JR Branham TC 16-04.75 4.99m
14-03.75 16-02.25 16-04.75 FOUL
20 Platt, Michaela SR Whitney TC 16-03.50 4.96m
15-03.50 16-03.50 15-04.50 FOUL
21 Schiller, Noelle FR Westlake TC 16-02.25 4.93m
15-05 16-02.25 16-00 16-01.50
22 Bandley, Jennifer SR Los Alamitos TC 16-00.25 4.88m
16-00.25 15-05.50 15-09.75 15-10.50
23 Poindexter, Niema SR Dos Pueblos TC 15-09.25 4.80m
15-03.25 FOUL 15-09 15-09.25
24 Mell, Amanda SO Los Altos TC 14-10.75 4.54m
14-06.75 14-08.50 14-01 14-10.75
25 Kupelan, Katia JR Winward TC 14-10.00 4.52m
14-10 14-07.50 FOUL FOUL
26 Logan, Traneek SR James Logan TC 14-07.75 4.46m
14-05 FOUL 14-07.75 FOUL
27 Willey, Elizabeth SO San Luis Obispo 14-07.50 4.45m
14-06.50 14-05.50 14-07 14-07.50
28 Thomas, Imani SR Pleasant GroveTC 14-04.25 4.37m
14-04.25 FOUL 13-08.50 FOUL
29 Williams, Morgan James Logan TC 13-01.50 4.00m
12-09 12-09 12-10.50 13-01.50
30 Reyna, Malasia JR Franklin TC 13-01.00 3.98m
11-11.25 12-07.75 13-00.50 13-01
31 Zamudio, Ana SO Livingston TC 12-04.00 3.75m
11-11.25 12-04 11-11.50 11-04
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 40-05.25 2/26/2011 Sasha Wallace, Holy Names TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Ashley SR Carson TC 40-02.75 12.26m
FOUL 40-02.75 FOUL 39-08
2 Burleson, Lovie JR Vista MurrietaTC 38-02.50 11.64m
FOUL 35-03 37-00 38-02.50
3 Barrett, Joli SO LB Poly TC 37-02.00 11.32m
37-02 36-05 FOUL 34-03
4 Davis, Tara FR Agoura TC 36-09.50 11.21m
FOUL 36-09.50 FOUL 36-06.50
5 Bandley, Jennifer SR Los Alamitos TC 36-05.00 11.09m
36-05 34-08.50 34-05.50 34-11
6 Haselhuhn, Julia SR Carlsbad TC 36-03.00 11.04m
FOUL 36-03 FOUL 36-01
7 Shugars, Jade SR St. Marys TC 36-02.00 11.02m
35-10 36-02 36-02 35-07
8 Poindexter, Niema SR Dos Pueblos TC 35-08.50 10.88m
35-08.50 35-02.50 35-05.50 35-01.50
9 Cassinerio, Gianna JR Clovis North 35-04.00 10.76m
34-01.50 35-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Brady, Cheyanne SO Carson TC 35-00.00 10.66m
29-10 35-00 FOUL FOUL
11 Logan, Traneek SR James Logan TC 34-06.50 10.52m
34-05.50 34-06.50 33-09.25 34-02
11 Cook, Daria SR Vacaville TC 34-06.50 10.52m
34-05.50 34-06.50 33-00.25 34-02
13 English, Margaret SR St. Marys TC 34-05.50 10.50m
34-05.50 FOUL FOUL 33-03
14 Cariaso, Lauren JR Pitman TC 34-01.50 10.40m
34-01.50 FOUL 33-04.50 33-05
15 Studier, Greta JR El Segundo TC 33-11.00 10.33m
FOUL 33-11 33-06 33-05.50
16 Bond, Alesha SO El Camino TC 33-04.00 10.16m
FOUL 33-04 32-05 33-03
17 Fowlie, Taryn FR Great Oak TC 31-02.50 9.51m
30-04 FOUL FOUL 31-02.50
18 Hudson, Haley SO McQueen TC 30-10.25 9.40m
FOUL 30-10.25 FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 48-03.75 2/18/2013 Tanya Sapa, La Sierra TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Howard, Mackenna SR Los Alamitos TC 45-09.75 13.96m
38-11.50 FOUL 43-02.50 45-09.75 43-08.75 FOUL
2 Gilmore, Tiffany SR Centennial TC 43-10.50 13.37m
43-09.75 40-07.25 43-10.50 43-02 41-09.75 41-09.25
3 Cardenas, Marisela JR Gridley TC 41-04.50 12.61m
40-09 39-07.25 38-06.50 39-01.50 41-04.50 39-11
4 Sanders, Anola SR Ventura TC 40-07.25 12.37m
36-02.25 38-06.25 38-04.25 39-03.75 34-09 40-07.25
5 Adams, Tierra SR John Muir TC 39-03.00 11.96m
33-02.75 36-10.50 36-09.25 38-10.75 39-03 38-04
6 Hawkins, Samiyah SR Golden Valley TC 38-07.75 11.77m
35-07.75 36-03.25 37-04.50 38-01.25 38-07.75 37-09.25
7 Harris, Nikaela JR Golden Valley TC 37-08.75 11.49m
37-02.25 34-10.75 36-08.75 35-04 37-01.25 37-08.75
8 Lopez, Elena SR Elsinore TC 37-07.75 11.47m
35-10 37-03.75 37-01 37-02 37-07.75 36-10.25
9 Smith, Addyson FR Madera South TC 37-02.50 11.34m
FOUL 34-04 36-10.50 37-02.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Jones, Morgan JR James Logan TC 36-04.75 11.09m
36-04.75 34-03.25 35-05.75
11 Ruggles, Samantha JR St. Francis TC 35-02.75 10.73m
32-09.75 34-10.50 35-02.75
12 Santos, Ashley SR Elsinore TC 34-07.25 10.54m
30-03.25 30-02 34-07.25
13 Patterson, Alladia FR Louisville TC 33-10.50 10.32m
32-06.25 31-03.25 33-10.50
14 Steele, Shajana JR Novato TC 32-08.50 9.96m
32-08.50 31-03.50 31-07
15 Fox, Jordyn SO El Capitan TC 26-00.00 7.92m
22-01.50 26-00 25-05
16 King, Taujay SO Stockton TC 25-09.75 7.86m
25-09.75 24-07.25 25-09.50
17 Wolford, Keeley SO Oceanside TC 21-01.50 6.43m
20-01.50 21-01.50 20-07.50
-- Brock, Haley JR Pitman TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Weight Throw 20#
==========================================================================
Meet: * 60-01.50 2/6/2010 Katie Kraychir, Desert Hot Springs TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gilmore, Tiffany SR Centennial TC 50-10.00 15.49m
47-02.25 45-00.50 46-07.75 46-11.25 42-08.50 50-10
2 Howard, Mackenna SR Los Alamitos TC 48-05.25 14.76m
48-05.25 47-00.50 FOUL 42-00 FOUL 46-10
3 Coleman, Kylie SR St. Marys TC 47-11.00 14.60m
FOUL FOUL 40-02 43-07 FOUL 47-11
4 Malm-Annon, Emelda JR Monterey Trails 46-06.00 14.17m
45-01.25 43-07.50 43-05 FOUL 46-06 44-10.50
5 O'Brine, Kayla SR St. Francis TC 42-11.75 13.10m
42-11.75 FOUL 35-08.75 40-01 34-09.75 FOUL
6 Jones, Morgan JR James Logan TC 42-04.50 12.91m
36-08.75 38-10.25 38-02.25 FOUL 42-04.50 37-10
7 Kaur, Nijjsarup SR James Logan TC 39-06.50 12.05m
38-01.25 34-10.75 38-00 39-01.25 39-06.50 33-01.50
8 Minor, Victoria SR Center TC 38-08.25 11.79m
37-05.25 37-01 38-08.25 31-11.25 33-05.50 38-03
9 Mott, Madison JR Napa TC 38-05.00 11.70m
33-06.25 38-05 37-02.50 36-06.75 FOUL FOUL
10 Doherty, Ashley SR Aptos TC 36-04.75 11.09m
FOUL 36-04.75 FOUL
11 Holt, Madison FR Elk Grove TC 34-02.50 10.42m
31-03.50 FOUL 34-02.50
12 Contreras, Erika SR Sheldon TC 32-06.00 9.90m
FOUL 30-05.25 32-06
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 6.38 2/6/2010 R.J. Frasier, Elk Grove TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wollo, Rufus SR James Logan TC 6.57q 6.564
2 Mudd, Lance SR Poway TC 6.58q 6.573
3 Cyphers, Malik SR Oaks ChristianTC 6.79
4 Nathan, Jordan JR Monrovia TC 6.84 6.836
5 Scheetz, Will SR Mountain View TC 6.88 6.873
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Washington, Ja'len SR LB Poly TC 6.65 6.650
2 Corbin, Christian SR Novato TC 6.68 6.679
3 Viltz, Misana SR Millikan TC 6.73 6.721
4 Lewis, Cedric JR Tennyson TC 6.84 6.838
5 Lanovaz, Marcus SR Los Gatos TC 6.89 6.886
6 Lopez, Jonathan JR DeLaSalle TC 7.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Damion JR Great Oak TC 6.56q 6.551
2 Seaton, Michael SR Oaks ChristianTC 6.59
3 Alston, Lavan JR Saint Bonaventur 6.61 6.610
4 Smith, Jordan Newark Mem. TC 6.89 6.887
5 Ogele, Ozioma JR Peninsula TC 6.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Scott, Clifford SR Carson TC 6.57q 6.565
2 Morris, Marquis SR DeLaSalle TC 6.58q 6.571
3 Galvan, Brian SR Leigh TC 6.80 6.800
4 Russert, Drew SR Mountain View TC 6.94
-- Ohbards, Logan SR Mission Viejo FS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Young, Alex SO Woodbridge TC 6.58q 6.580
2 Douglas, Brandon JR Los Alamitos TC 6.60
3 Lucas, Jordan SR Great Oak TC 6.71
4 Barnett, Dakarai SO Fountain Vly TC 6.80 6.793
5 Richardson, Kyren James Logan TC 7.06
6 Capelleti, Alec SO Los Altos TC 7.14
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Souza, Joey JR Kingsburg TC 6.52q
2 Rios, Tyler SR Los Alamitos TC 6.57q 6.565
3 Purnell, Chris SR Lakewood TC 6.72 6.720
4 Rashidi, Faraaz SR Burlingame TC 6.73 6.723
5 Moore, Nick FR Oaks ChristianTC 6.85
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Windell JR La Sierra TC 6.66
2 Hasson, Brandon JR Culver City TC 6.67 6.666
3 LeBlanc, Kyle SR Univ. City- TC 6.68 6.671
4 Alyas, Ryan SR Novato TC 6.87
5 Lim, Sambat James Logan TC 6.95
6 Harvey, Jonathan SO DeLaSalle TC 7.07
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Hamill, Michael SR Beckman TC 6.65 6.648
2 Patton, Scott JR Woodbridge TC 6.68 6.678
3 Brown, Malik SR Millikan TC 6.69
4 Worsham, Dominick JR Oak Ridge TC 6.86 6.852
5 Jones, Raymond SR Stockton TC 6.90
6 Conteh, Ibrahim SR Leigh TC 6.92 6.911
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Lucas, Brannon SR Poway TC 6.53q 6.521
2 Nutt, Kevin SR Edison Fresno TC 6.56q 6.557
3 Pacheco, Chase SR Paloma Valley TC 6.61 6.608
4 Sirasoa, Rahul SR Leigh TC 6.78
-- Hall, Ryan SO Carson TC FS
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Wethington, Karsten SR James Logan TC 6.53q 6.529
2 Collins, Justin JR Carson TC 6.62
3 Mitchell, Lee SR Tesoro TC 6.72 6.715
4 King, Jha'Karee SR Carson TC 6.75
5 DeFroe, Johnny SR Carson TC 6.77
6 Brown, Blake JR Skyline TC 6.92 6.914
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 Randel, Brandon SR Novato TC 6.58q 6.576
2 Dennis, Malik SR LB Poly TC 6.67 6.670
3 Minix, Jabari JR Carson TC 6.86 6.855
4 Balde, Erick Newark Mem. TC 6.88 6.879
5 Sumpter, Michael SO Novato TC 6.99
6 Short, Elijah SO DeLaSalle TC 7.02
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 6.38 2/6/2010 R.J. Frasier, Elk Grove TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Morris, Marquis SR DeLaSalle TC 6.54
2 Young, Alex SO Woodbridge TC 6.57
3 Mudd, Lance SR Poway TC 6.58 6.574
4 Rios, Tyler SR Los Alamitos TC 6.58 6.580
5 Scott, Clifford SR Carson TC 6.59
-- Randel, Brandon SR Novato TC FS
Section 2 Finals
1 Lucas, Brannon SR Poway TC 6.52 6.515
2 Souza, Joey JR Kingsburg TC 6.52 6.520
3 Wethington, Karsten SR James Logan TC 6.55
4 Nutt, Kevin SR Edison Fresno TC 6.61
5 Marshall, Damion JR Great Oak TC 6.63
6 Wollo, Rufus SR James Logan TC 6.77
Boys 600 Yard Run
================================================================
Meet: * 74.57 2/18/2013 Alex Rohani, Beverly Hills TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Alyas, Ryan SR Novato TC 1:21.00
2 Binni, George JR Great Oak TC 1:21.22
3 Tang, Michael SR Foothill Pleasan 1:21.43
4 Condensa, Tyler FR Los Gatos TC 1:21.56
5 Fondiller, Nick SO Los Gatos TC 1:24.74
6 Franco, Mark JR Stockton TC 1:33.37
Section 2
1 Heckey, Robert SR Casa Roble TC 79.82
2 Fong, Elliot SO Miramonte TC 1:20.83
3 Balde, Erick Newark Mem. TC 1:21.65
4 Jones, Jordan SO McQueen TC 1:21.95
5 Knox, Ezekiel SR St. Marys TC 1:22.92
6 Ottoes, Zach SO Los Altos TC 1:23.98
7 Marquez, Alberto SR Livingston TC 1:24.29
Section 3
1 Loudon, Elliot SR Woodbridge TC 79.10
2 Seaton, Marshall JR Peninsula TC 1:20.15
3 Wooten, Jordan JR Lakewood TC 1:22.52
4 O'Brien, Charlie JR Miramonte TC 1:22.58
5 Moffet, Graham SO Loyola TC 1:22.60
6 Boyd, Trever SR CoronadoTC 1:23.78
7 Vigil, Vincent JR Saint Bonaventur 1:23.82
Section 4
1 Reid, Justin SR Lakewood TC 1:20.37
2 Young, Alex SO Woodbridge TC 1:21.40
3 Sanchez, Israel JR La Sierra TC 1:21.79
4 Seibel, Samuel SR Dos Pueblos TC 1:21.96
5 Ferrandini, John JR Rosamond TC 1:22.32
6 Cardenas, Ricky SO Riv. North TC 1:22.45
7 Duque, Joshua SO Peninsula TC 1:22.58
Section 5
1 Balderrama, David SR Kennedy TC 79.76
2 Ajileye, Folarin SR Taft TC 79.79
3 Newton, Noah SR San Pasqual TC 1:20.11
4 Chong, Dillon FR Oaks ChristianTC 1:20.67
5 Velazquez, Adolfo SO Baldwin Park 1:20.99
6 Garcia, Jim SR Taft TC 1:23.77
7 Lankford, Michael SR Centennial NV TC X1:26.62
Section 6
1 Doan, Nick JR Great Oak TC 76.50
2 Sams, Nick JR Great Oak TC 79.63
3 Trujillo, Chris SR Thousand Oaks TC 1:21.25
4 Smith, Karu SR Taft TC 1:21.32
5 Barrios, Joshua JR Nipomo TC 1:21.99
6 Lam, Timothy SO Baldwin Park 1:22.17
7 Martin, Frederick SR Oceanside TC 1:23.80
Section 7
1 Stabile, Daniel JR Xavier College 77.69
2 Chadd, Braiden SR Elsinore TC 79.19
3 Carter, Jarrett SR Heritage TC 79.28
4 Bravo, Anthony SR Downey TC 79.69
5 Brito, Lucas SO Beverly Hills TC 1:20.73
6 Hernandez, Stephen JR Thousand Oaks TC 1:21.91
7 Bu, Philip JR Fountain Vly TC 1:24.83
Section 8
1 Levias, Jayson JR Lakewood TC 79.24
2 Wilson, Varian JR Nordhoff TC 1:20.55
3 Brown, Kyle SR Maranatha TC 1:20.86
4 Hold, Ethan SR Corona del MarTC 1:20.88
5 Wrout, Cameron JR Rio Mesa TC 1:22.53
6 Wilson, Taylor JR Central TC 1:23.58
7 Trammell, Will SR Univ. City- TC 1:25.12
Section 9
1 Cantong, Joshua SO BurbankTC 77.99
2 Radi, Waseem SR Redondo TC 78.87
3 Bassey, Genesis JR La Sierra TC 79.03
4 Robinson, Corey SR Lick Wilmerding 79.05
5 Edwards, Connor SO Chaparral TC 79.12
6 Durojaiye, Bosun SO Peninsula TC 1:20.96
7 DelCampo, Carlos FR Monroe TC 1:21.25
Section 10
1 Harris, Mar'yea JR LB Poly TC 77.44
2 Smith, Raymond JR San Luis Obispo 78.49
3 Andrews, Julian SR Oaks ChristianTC 78.75
4 Valdez, Leonardo SR Santa Ynez TC 79.81
5 Anawalt, Kevin SO Los Altos TC 1:21.75
6 Ortiz, Jake SR Golden Valley TC 1:22.69
7 Cruz, Jesus SR Patrick Henry TC 1:23.59
Section 11
1 Cortes, Isaac SO Great Oak TC 76.67
2 Ali, Ramzy SR La Sierra TC 77.34
3 Medina, Thomas JR Santa Fe TC 77.87
4 Warner, Gabriel JR Woodbridge TC 78.02
5 Rodriguez, Sergio JR Redondo TC 79.00
6 Scott, Brenden JR Carson TC 79.20
7 Threlkeld, Curtis SO North Bakersfiel 79.21
Section 12
1 Herrera, Joe SR Tulare Westrn TC 74.08*
2 Jewett, Isaiah JR Cathedral Cathol 74.50*
3 Galloway, Quenton SR Riv. North TC 77.14
4 Salvodor, Abner SR Great Oak TC 77.84
5 Clay, Amaris SR James Logan TC 78.48
6 Thompson, David JR Rio Mesa TC 78.74
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:57.52 2/6/2010 Greg Dotson, Burbank TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Hill, Steven JR Bear Creek TC 2:00.31
2 Singer, Javin JR Pacific TC 2:02.10
3 Avila, Anthony SR Ayala TC 2:02.59
4 Torres, Alexis JR Kingsburg TC 2:04.97
5 Kroger, Allen SR Temple City TC 2:05.84
6 Flores, Ramon SO Ridgeview TC 2:06.77
7 Norwood, Jahleel JR Lakewood TC 2:09.48
8 Moreno, Raul JR Leigh TC 2:12.25
9 Myers, Logan SR Tesoro TC 2:12.99
10 Salazar, Gerardo SR Lakewood TC 2:16.17
Section 2
1 Alvarado, Bryan SR Sweetwater TC 1:59.50
2 Pond, Frederick SR Newbury Park TC 2:01.44
3 Rangel, Felipe SR Santa Fe TC 2:03.75
4 Sommers, Austin SO Elk Grove TC 2:04.58
5 Suarez, Carlos JR Redondo TC 2:04.97
6 Morales, Gonzalo JR Dixon TC 2:05.18
7 Hillquist, Jason SR Canyon Canyon Co 2:09.96
8 Lee, Owen JR Carlmont TC 2:11.16
9 Yomaya, Tomo SR Redondo TC 2:12.63
Section 3
1 Ross, Connor JR McQueen TC 1:56.93*
2 Hernandez, Hector SR Canyon Springs T 2:01.36
3 Monslaud, Cristian JR James Logan TC 2:01.48
4 Marshall, Isaiah SR Carson TC 2:02.59
5 Kaufman, Mac JR Hart TC 2:04.08
6 Kunde, Cameron SO Nordhoff TC 2:04.87
7 Raus, Willie SR Murrieta MesaTC 2:05.95
8 Mayer, Cody SR Liberty TC 2:06.07
9 Bravo, Galdino SR Sequoia TC 2:10.22
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:16.97 2/6/2010 Jantzen Oshier, Trabuco Hills TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Knevelboard, Kaseg JR Immanuel TC 4:24.37
2 Benedict, Kai JR McQueen TC 4:25.67
3 Herrera, Eduardo SO Madera South TC 4:27.26
4 Ross, Connor JR McQueen TC 4:32.09
5 Vizcarra, Andres JR Beaumont TC 4:32.38
6 Pantaleon, Jesus JR Tustin TC 4:35.24
7 Vaughn, Cory SO El Camino SD TC 4:37.36
8 Famolaro, Nick SR West Hills TC 4:40.48
9 Torres, Alexis JR Kingsburg TC 4:41.36
10 Moreno, David SR Leigh TC 4:48.35
11 Mayer, Cody SR Liberty TC 4:49.55
12 Horning, Austin SR Granada TC 4:51.41
Section 2
1 Tamagno, Austin SO Brea Olinda TC 4:19.93
2 Abraham, David SR Fountain Vly TC 4:26.21
3 Trujillo, Millen JR Walnut TC 4:27.09
4 Ernst, William JR San Luis Obispo 4:27.84
5 Hernandez, Hector SR Canyon Springs T 4:34.20
6 Newton, Ellis SR Mayfair TC 4:34.45
7 Fitzgerald, Jimmy JR Rio Mesa TC 4:34.46
8 Bazan, Robero SR Santa Ynez TC 4:34.47
9 Wenslow, Jarrick SR Arcadia TC 4:35.92
10 Bourgeois, Jacob JR Pacifica TC 4:41.40
11 Doyle, Brennan JR BurbankTC 4:48.44
12 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon SR Heritage TC 4:53.32
-- Espino, George SR Centennial NV TC X4:33.28
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 9:27.94 2/6/2010 Justin Vilhauer, Visalia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Robinson, Tony SO Great Oak TC 9:45.09
2 Braxton, Dajour JR Centennial NV TC X9:45.30
3 Giba, Patryk SR Great Oak TC 9:50.51
4 Pantaleon, Jesus JR Tustin TC 9:51.43
5 Caperillo, Salvador SO Baldwin Park 9:55.87
6 Wenslow, Jarrick SR Arcadia TC 9:57.81
7 Rigby, Ben SR Foothill TC 9:58.45
8 Navarro, Tomas JR Salesian TC 10:13.72
9 Singh, Ajaypal JR Will C Wood TC 10:18.99
10 Bourgeois, Jacob JR Pacifica TC 10:24.52
11 Medina, Christian FR West Hills TC 10:35.34
12 Brown, Kyle JR Elsinore TC 10:48.87
Section 2
1 Knevelboard, Kaseg JR Immanuel TC 9:28.09
2 Herrera, Eduardo SO Madera South TC 9:30.78
3 Benedict, Kai JR McQueen TC 9:31.27
4 Vizcarra, Andres JR Beaumont TC 9:39.28
5 Ernst, William JR San Luis Obispo 9:42.47
6 Simpson, Alek SR Yosemite TC 9:51.94
7 Lay, Austin JR Morro Bay TC 9:54.65
8 Kruse, Phillip SR Lodi TC 9:54.82
9 Dimick, Ryan SR Carlmont TC 9:56.64
10 Cucuta, Cristian JR Granada Hills Ch 9:57.97
11 Jenkins, Matt JR Lick Wilmerding 10:19.08
12 Schulte, James SR Carlmont TC 10:19.67
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 1/21/2012 Kenneth Knowles, St. Francis TC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Morris, Marquis SR DeLaSalle TC 7.67q
2 Billing, Alex JR Simi Valley TC 7.87q
3 Bayr, Grant JR Dana Hills TC 8.19
4 DeFroe, Johnny SR Carson TC 8.28
5 Walcott, D'Anthony SO Morse SD TC 8.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ward, Juan SR LB Poly TC 7.70q
2 Johnson, Lorenzo SR Serra TC 8.16
3 Sutton, Kris SR Central TC 8.24 8.231
4 Bricero, Carlos JR Fillmore TC 8.43
5 Camacho, Paolo JR Walnut Creek TC 8.46
6 Harvey, Jonathan SO DeLaSalle TC 8.63
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Collins, Justin JR Carson TC 7.76q
2 Rios, Tyler SR Los Alamitos TC 7.97q
3 Huynh, Dustin SR Fountain Vly TC 8.01q
4 Minix, Jabari JR Carson TC 8.51
5 Lewis, Blake JR Leigh TC 8.67
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Sun, Daniel SO Woodbridge TC 8.07 8.070
2 Chen, Matthew SR Oaks ChristianTC 8.10
3 Yeager, Brian JR Los Altos TC 8.17
4 Zepeda, Carlos SR Santa Ynez TC 8.24 8.231
5 Huang, Richard SR Los Gatos TC 8.92
-- Howard, Theo SO Oaks ChristianTC FS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Atkins, Torrey JR Heritage TC 7.59q
2 Jones, Xavier SR Dinuba TC 8.02q
3 Anderson, Joseph FR Upland TC 8.07 8.068
4 Rogers, Roshaan SR Woodcreek TC 8.18
5 Mulligan, Brandon SR La Salle TC 8.23
6 Concepcion, Vincent JR Channel Islands 8.24 8.235
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Viltz, Misana SR Millikan TC 7.48q
2 Martin, Shane SR Eastlake TC 7.85q
3 Gaeta, Gabriel SR Frontier TC 7.93q
4 Cheek, Aaron JR Central TC 8.00q
5 Tang, Michael SR Foothill Pleasan 8.82
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 1/21/2012 Kenneth Knowles, St. Francis TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Billing, Alex JR Simi Valley TC 7.75
2 Rios, Tyler SR Los Alamitos TC 7.86
3 Huynh, Dustin SR Fountain Vly TC 7.89 7.882
4 Cheek, Aaron JR Central TC 7.89 7.888
5 Jones, Xavier SR Dinuba TC 7.90
6 Gaeta, Gabriel SR Frontier TC 7.99
Section 2 Finals
1 Viltz, Misana SR Millikan TC 7.36*
2 Morris, Marquis SR DeLaSalle TC 7.45
3 Atkins, Torrey JR Heritage TC 7.47
4 Ward, Juan SR LB Poly TC 7.61
5 Collins, Justin JR Carson TC 7.62
-- Martin, Shane SR Eastlake TC FS
Boys 4x145 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 66.26 2/6/2011 Long Beach Poly TC, Long Beach Poly TC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Novato TC 'A' 70.42
1) Randel, Brandon SR 2) Sumpter, Michael SO
3) Alyas, Ryan SR 4) Corbin, Christian SR
2 Oxnard TC 'A' 72.69
1) Ortiz, Cristian SO 2) Renteria, Daniel JR
3) Brian, Eric SR 4) Lee, Tommy SR
Section 2
1 Bear Creek TC 'A' 71.51
1) Kiel, Nick SO 2) Reece, Ben JR
3) Thrush, Thomas JR 4) Weber, Brice JR
2 Simi Valley TC 'A' 72.50
1) Wu, Matthew SO 2) Cortez, Michael JR
3) Joslin, Kevin JR 4) Capotosto, Christopher SO
3 Elsinore TC 'A' 72.54
1) Parker, Matt SR 2) Patten, Mitchell SR
3) Watts, Desean SR 4) Brown, Gavin SR
Section 3
1 Fountain Valley TC 'B' 70.39
1) Huynh, Patrick SR 2) Oyakawa, Matthew SR
3) 4) Ghazlani, Elias SO
2 Nordhoff TC 'A' 71.98
1) Wadsworth, Brandon SR 2) Martinez, Adrian SR
3) Carmona, Max SO 4) Wilson, Varian JR
3 Nipomo TC 'A' 74.39
1) Gutter, Picardo SR 2) Kimball, Nick JR
3) Givogue, Kai JR 4) Hettenhouser, Brandon JR
4 Tulare Western TC 'A' 75.33
1) Herrera, Joe SR 2) DeHoward, Willie JR
3) Herrera, Josh SO 4) Maio, Kimo JR
Section 4
1 Granite Bay TC 'A' 69.95
1) Biocchi, Lucas JR 2) Wilkes, McKay JR
3) Brendel, Tyler JR 4) Wiley, Harrison JR
2 Saint Bonaventure TC 'A' 70.05
1) Lucero, Richard SR 2) Ramirez, Leo SR
3) Ferrone, Declan SR 4) Alston, Lavan JR
3 Great Oak TC 'B' 70.10
1) Tagulao, John SR 2) Nool, James FR
3) Willis, Justin SR 4) Calhoun, Keita SR
4 Lakewood TC 'A' 78.26
1) Ross, Chris SR 2) Clark, Tyson SR
3) Purnell, Chris SR 4) Jenkins, JaWahn JR
Section 5
1 Santa Fe TC 'A' 69.32
1) Doria, Andrew SR 2) Lara, Christian JR
3) Massenberg, Dujan JR 4) Jones, Anthony SR
2 Mountain View TC 'A' 69.88
1) Russert, Drew SR 2) Hackett, Francis SO
3) Scheetz, Will SR 4) Rashidi, Faraaz SR
3 Leigh TC 'A' 71.09
1) Costentino, Sean SR 2) Sirasoa, Rahul SR
3) Galvan, Brian SR 4) Conteh, Ibrahim SR
4 Dana Hills TC 'A' 73.40
1) Kappes, Charlie SO 2) Albrecht, Hunter SO
3) Kraus, Kristian SO 4) Tina, Emilio SO
Section 6
1 Edison Fresno TC 'A' 68.04
1) Reed, Kammeron SR 2) Nutt, Kevin SR
3) Wheeler, Charles SR 4) Wright, Blake SR
2 Carson TC 'A' 68.55
1) Hall, Ryan SO 2) Lee, Dajuan SR
3) 4) Scott, Brenden JR
3 Cathedral Catholic TC 'A' 68.92
1) Ewell, Orion JR 2) Audelo, Jesse SO
3) Whitaker, Duran SO 4) Bell, Renard SO
4 Fountain Valley TC 'A' 71.53
1) Deug, Joshua SR 2) Monje, Michael JR
3) Willoughby, Nathan FR 4) Dickerson, Meritt FR
Section 7
1 Santa Monica TC 'A' 67.50
1) Duggins, Kwame SR 2) Whittiker, DeJai SR
3) Burns, Chase SR 4) Espinoza, Marcel SO
2 Millikan TC 'A' 68.45
1) Viltz, Misana SR 2) Hill, Michael SR
3) Gordon, Donald JR 4) Brown, Malik SR
3 Corona del Mar TC 'A' 68.66
1) Willard, Nick SR 2) Giger, Danny JR
3) Barbato, Barrett JR 4) Hurst, Matt SR
4 Monrovia TC 'A' 69.80
1) Adams, Nicolas SR 2) Nathan, Jordan JR
3) Knowles, Eric SR 4) Taver, Matt SO
Section 8
1 Great Oak TC 'A' 68.44
1) McFadden, Jordan JR 2) Marshall, Damion JR
3) Lucas, Jordan SR 4) Hatchett, Kevin JR
2 James Logan TC 'A' 69.04
1) Wethington, Karsten SR 2) Richardson, Kyren
3) Wollo, Rufus SR 4) Lim, Sambat
3 DeLaSalle TC 'A' 69.55
4 Long Beach Poly TC 'A' 73.56
1) Washington, Ja'len SR 2) Harris, Mar'yea JR
3) Dennis, Malik SR 4) Ward, Juan SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 3:31.47 1/21/2012 , Deer Valley TC
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bear Creek TC 'A' 3:43.46
1) Hill, Steven JR 2) Ornelas, Hector SR
3) Thrush, Thomas JR 4) Bambico, Rudy SR
2 Canyon Springs TC 'A' 3:50.38
1) Coheneur, Nicholas SR 2) Aceves, Javier SR
3) Hernandez, Hector SR 4) Akinmulero, Samuel SR
Section 2
1 Kennedy TC 'A' 3:42.73
1) Hawkins, Gregory SR 2) Balderrama, David SR
3) Soto, Alexander SR 4) Marroquin, Jhonatan JR
2 Nipomo TC 'A' 3:49.27
1) Barrios, Joshua JR 2) Hettenhouser, Brandon JR
3) Wambolt, Terry SO 4)
3 Great Oak TC 'B' 3:53.87
1) Balkhinezhad, Milad SR 2) Calhoun, Keita SR
3) Dunlap, Isaiah JR 4) Altamirano, Alejandro JR
Section 3
1 Fountain Valley TC 'A' 3:39.88
1) Huynh, Patrick SR 2) Malone, Nicholas SO
3) Ghazlani, Elias SO 4) Oyakawa, Matthew SR
2 Golden Valley-Bk TC 'A' 3:41.72
1) Lujan, Christian SO 2) Matthews, DeAndre SO
3) Parra, Hector SO 4) Threkeld, Curtis SO
3 Tulare Western TC 'A' 3:41.74
1) Herrera, Joe SR 2) DeHoward, Willie JR
3) Maio, Kimo JR 4) Delegarta, Henry FR
4 Edison Fresno TC 'A' 3:42.14
1) Woods, Terryl JR 2) Chavez, Maurico SR
3) Ezenwugo, Sidney JR 4) Fletcher, John SR
Section 4
1 Great Oak TC 'C' 3:37.92
1) Gleeson, Robbie SO 2) Doan, Nick JR
3) Salvodor, Abner SR 4) Sams, Nick JR
2 Lakewood TC 'A' 3:38.52
1) Wooten, Jordan JR 2) Levias, Jayson JR
3) Samuels, Jemariae SR 4) Reid, Justin SR
3 Miramonte TC 'A' 3:41.61
1) Fong, Elliot SO 2) Lundstrum, Luke FR
3) Downey, Nathan SR 4) O'Brien, Charlie JR
4 Mountain View TC 'A' 3:41.68
1) Hackett, Francis SO 2) Scheetz, Will SR
3) Rashidi, Faraaz SR 4) Anawalt, Kevin SO
Section 5
1 Woodbridge TC 'A' 3:33.26
1) 2) Loudon, Elliot SR
3) Young, Alex SO 4) Warner, Gabriel JR
2 Carson TC 'A' 3:33.27
1) Marshall, Isaiah SR 2) Hall, Ryan SO
3) Scott, Brenden JR 4) Scott, Clifford SR
3 Santa Fe TC 'A' 3:33.75
1) Medina, Thomas JR 2) Rangel, Felipe SR
3) Takata, Brandon SR 4) Lara, Christian JR
4 Golden Valley-SS TC 'A' 3:41.51
1) Ortiz, Jake SR 2) Bautista, Arnold SR
3) Dy, Nicholas JR 4) Gilmore, Tim JR
Section 6
1 Long Beach Poly TC 'A' 3:30.25*
1) Dennis, Malik SR 2) Harris, Mar'yea JR
3) Washington, Ja'len SR 4) Ward, Juan SR
2 Great Oak TC 'A' 3:30.44*
1) Lucas, Jordan SR 2) Hatchett, Kevin JR
3) McFadden, Jordan JR 4) Marshall, Damion JR
3 James Logan TC 'A' 3:40.44
1) Clay, Amaris SR 2) Monslaud, Cristian JR
3) Quiros, Janson SR 4) Runnels, Marcus
4 Leigh TC 'A' 3:43.38
1) Conteh, Ibrahim SR 2) Galvan, Brian SR
3) Lewis, Blake JR 4) Sirasoa, Rahul SR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 8:13.79 2/18/2013 Redondo TC, Redondo TC
E Malone-White, N Wells, W Radi, W Tait
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Great Oak TC 'B' 8:30.34
1) Sams, Nick JR 2) Binni, George JR
3) Quintana, Nelson SO 4) Tapia, Triston JR
2 Great Oak TC 'C' 8:30.62
1) Carvajal, David JR 2) Emery, Dillon SR
3) Malcomson, Ryan JR 4) Ayala, Oscar SR
3 Quartz Hill TC 'A' 8:33.41
1) Gregory-Grimes, Jarred JR 2)
3) Franco, Alec SR 4) Roslan, Cody SR
4 Carlmont TC 'A' 8:36.85
1) Dimick, Ryan SR 2) Lee, Owen JR
3) Schulte, James SR 4) Ounadjela, Johain JR
5 Woodbridge TC 'A' 8:37.70
1) Klopfer, Jared SR 2) Ferencik, Brandon JR
3) Choi, Christian JR 4) Hsu, Isaac SO
6 Palos Verdes TC 'A' 8:37.97
1) Celestin, Casey SR 2) Letwin, Luke SR
3) Cohen, Jake JR 4) Reid, Duncan SO
7 Huntington Beach TC 'A' 8:38.25
1) Vargas, Danny SR 2) Vargas, Efrain SR
3) Gleason, George JR 4) Burciago, Patrick JR
8 Los Alamitos TC 'A' 8:47.80
1) Heib, Thomas SO 2) Collins, Ryan SR
3) Hall, Paul SR 4) Hernandez, Shane SR
9 Gahr TC 'A' 8:51.38
1) Alfaro, Anthony JR 2) Walker, DaVon JR
3) Ayala, Samuel SO 4) Mabin, Nathan SR
10 Madera South TC 'A' 9:02.37
1) Herrera, Eduardo SO 2) Becerra, Luis JR
3) Marquez, Michael SR 4) Ochoa, Michael FR
Section 2
1 James Logan TC 'A' 9:21.58
1) Quiros, Janson SR 2) Monslaud, Cristian JR
3) 4) Monsalud, Ariel
2 Kennedy TC 'A' 9:26.43
1) Loera, Luis JR 2) Balderrama, David SR
3) Ramos, Damian JR 4) Soto, Alexander SR
3 Merrell West TC 'A' 9:52.81
1) Zeratsion, Humy SR 2) Zaman, Zayad FR
3) Turner, Emmanuel FR 4) Rodriguez, Elias JR
4 Bear Creek TC 'A' 9:56.55
1) Hill, Steven JR 2) Ornelas, Hector SR
3) Thrush, Thomas JR 4) Bambico, Rudy SR
5 Oaks Christian TC 'A' 10:01.60
1) Garrido, Garrett FR 2) Schaub, Colin FR
3) Shamoon, Greg JR 4) Robinett, Trent FR
6 Delano TC 'A' 10:01.78
1) Reyes, Kenneth JR 2) Duran, Anthony SR
3) Lopez, Isaac JR 4) Guyton, Amir JR
7 Oak Park TC 'A' 10:14.76
1) Gigliotti, Dante SR 2) Frey, Adam SR
3) Colao, Roman SO 4) Morrissey, Ryan SR
8 Armijo TC 'A' 10:15.14
1) Grijalva, Luis FR 2) Turner, Ebon SO
3) Woodson, Alec SO 4) Erwin, Brendan FR
9 James Logan TC 'B' 10:15.86
1) Anaya, Noel SR 2) Quero, Chester
3) Tran, Albert 4) Pimentel, Nate SR
10 Woodbridge TC 'B' 10:16.61
1) Chriss, Darius SR 2) Klemm, Alan JR
3) Farr, Ray SR 4) Reynoso, Brian JR
11 Ridgeview TC 'A' 10:45.01
1) Silva, JJ JR 2) Gil, Mo SR
3) Flores, Ramon SO 4) Marmolejo, Julius JR
Section 3
1 Great Oak TC 'A' 8:02.84*
1) Gleeson, Robbie SO 2) Doan, Nick JR
3) Salvodor, Abner SR 4) Cortes, Isaac SO
2 Redondo TC 'A' 8:16.37
1) Herold, Justin SR 2) Rodriguez, Sergio JR
3) Wells, Nick SR 4) Radi, Waseem SR
3 Santa Monica TC 'A' 8:26.10
1) Lasalle, Arden SR 2) Sardo, Justin SR
3) Jackson, Lucas SO 4) Nader, Caren SR
4 Beaumont TC 'A' 8:39.07
1) Vizcarra, Andres JR 2) Delgado, Andres SO
3) Murray, Bodie SO 4) Gross, Zachary SR
5 Indio TC 'A' 8:53.76
1) Luna, David SR 2) Hernandez, Raul SR
3) Jimenez, Aaron JR 4) Rodriguez, Leo SR
6 Walnut TC 'A' 9:01.26
1) Fernando, Michael JR 2) Harrigan-Cota, Daniel SR
3) Trujillo, Millen JR 4) Gonzales, Dominic SO
7 Fountain Valley TC 'A' 9:15.17
1) rivera, Diego JR 2) Carr, Noah SO
3) Barrios, Kenneth JR 4) Hua, William SO
-- Centennial NV TC 'A' X8:29.06
1) Roberts, Dominic SO 2) Espino, George SR
3) Espino, Bryan SO 4) Braxton, Dajour JR
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 6-10 2/6/2010 Harrison Steed, JSerra TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Parish, Eddie SO Central East TC 6-07.00 2.00m
2 Coffey, Wes Palm Desert TC 6-05.00 1.95m
2 Silver, Raymond SR Watsonville TC 6-05.00 1.95m
2 Graber, Brian JR Granite Bay TC 6-05.00 1.95m
2 Bland, Mitchell SR Tesoro TC 6-05.00 1.95m
6 Terrell, Harold SR St. Marys TC 6-03.00 1.90m
6 Williams, Nathaniel SR Chaparral TC 6-03.00 1.90m
6 Chukwu, David SR American TC 6-03.00 1.90m
6 Sunilkumar, Ruthvik SR American TC 6-03.00 1.90m
6 Clancy-Czuleger, Kyle JR Davis TC 6-03.00 1.90m
12 Foote, Brad SR Liberty TC 6-01.00 1.85m
12 Bush, Charlie SR Poway TC 6-01.00 1.85m
12 Llerena, Washington SR Chaparral TC 6-01.00 1.85m
12 Pacheco, Chase SR Paloma Valley TC 6-01.00 1.85m
16 Yeager, Brian JR Los Altos TC 6-00.00 1.82m
17 Frazier, Joshua SO Cal San Ramon TC 5-10.00 1.77m
17 Raizer, Justin JR Cal San Ramon TC 5-10.00 1.77m
17 Arroyo, Tyler SR Westview TC 5-10.00 1.77m
17 Wilde, Alex SR Corona del MarTC 5-10.00 1.77m
17 Dejohovic, Filip SR El Toro TC 5-10.00 1.77m
17 Day, Herman SR Ridgeview TC 5-10.00 1.77m
17 Groom, Trevor JR Clovis West TC 5-10.00 1.77m
6 Nutter, Anyah JR Centennial NV TC X6-03.00 1.90m
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: * 16-07 2/6/2010 Michael Woepse, Mater Dei TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Johansson, Carl SR Orange Luth. TC 16-00.00 4.87m
3 Hagar, Chance SR Pitman TC 15-00.00 4.57m
3 Nicolas, Mark SR Mt. Pleasant TC 15-00.00 4.57m
3 Pust, Ryan SR Golden Valley-Bk 15-00.00 4.57m
3 Bean, David SR Orange Luth. TC 15-00.00 4.57m
7 Groom, Trevor JR Clovis West TC 14-06.00 4.41m
7 Bush, Charlie SR Poway TC 14-06.00 4.41m
9 Wert, Dustin SR Great Oak TC 14-00.00 4.26m
9 Nichols, Zack JR Branham TC 14-00.00 4.26m
11 Pereira, Tyson JR Lemoore TC 13-03.00 4.03m
11 Silvestre, Jesus SR Golden Valley-Bk 13-03.00 4.03m
11 French, Steven JR Cabrillo TC 13-03.00 4.03m
11 Morphew, Timothy JR Great Oak TC 13-03.00 4.03m
11 Downey, Nathan SR Miramonte TC 13-03.00 4.03m
16 Pipkin, Bryan SR Christopher TC 12-09.00 3.88m
16 Smith, Dylan JR San Luis Obispo 12-09.00 3.88m
16 McShane, Jason JR Bear River TC 12-09.00 3.88m
16 Gonzalez, Michael SO Lodi TC 12-09.00 3.88m
16 Vanhelsdingen, Maison JR Clovis North 12-09.00 3.88m
16 Schwartz, Sumner SR Santa Monica TC 12-09.00 3.88m
16 Lottig, Andrew SR Great Oak TC 12-09.00 3.88m
23 Shattuck, Dion SR Santa Cruz TC 3-03.00 0.99m
2 Luna-Estes, Jorge SR Instituto Mexico X15-06.00 4.72m
-- Staffa, Nikos JR Wooster NV TC XNH
-- Barcus, Forrest SR Sierra TC NH
-- Arbogast, Zack JR Wooster NV TC XNH
-- Heath, Jonah SR Chaparral TC NH
-- Cruz, Nathan SR Oaks ChristianTC NH
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 23-10 2/6/2010 Devin Harrison, Dana Hills TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Souza, Joey JR Kingsburg TC 23-04.50 7.12m
23-04.50 22-10 FOUL FOUL
2 Pacheco, Chase SR Paloma Valley TC 22-06.00 6.85m
21-03 22-04 20-09.75 22-06
3 Bernard, Idrees SR Agoura TC 22-04.50 6.81m
22-03.25 21-03.25 21-08.50 22-04.50
4 Vann, Greg JR Rio Mesa TC 21-11.25 6.68m
21-11.25 20-10 21-00 21-08.25
5 Mitchell III, Lee SR Tesoro TC 21-09.00 6.62m
21-06.50 21-00.50 20-00.75 21-09
6 Miller, Jordan JR Oceanside TC 21-08.75 6.62m
21-08.75 21-02.50 FOUL 21-02.50
7 Mulligan, Brandon SR La Salle TC 21-07.50 6.59m
FOUL FOUL 21-03.50 21-07.50
8 Jackson, Adrienne SR Vista MurrietaTC 21-07.25 6.58m
FOUL FOUL 21-07.25 FOUL
9 Bland, Mitchell SR Tesoro TC 20-11.75 6.39m
20-11.75 20-03.25 19-10.50 20-01.50
10 Gibson, Maxwell SR Novato TC 20-07.00 6.27m
20-07 17-02.75 19-05.25 FOUL
11 Russert, Drew SR Mountain View TC 20-05.25 6.22m
20-05.25 18-09.75 FOUL 20-03.75
12 Malepeai, Theodore JR Carson TC 20-04.75 6.21m
19-07.25 20-04 20-04.75 FOUL
13 LeBlanc, Kyle SR Univ. City- TC 20-03.50 6.18m
FOUL 20-03.50 FOUL FOUL
14 Knowles, Eric SR Monrovia TC 20-03.00 6.17m
19-06.75 19-11.50 20-03 20-02.50
15 Brown, Blake JR Skyline TC 20-02.50 6.15m
19-06 19-03.50 18-10.75 20-02.50
16 Lanovaz, Marcus SR Los Gatos TC 19-11.50 6.08m
19-11.50 19-09.75 19-11 19-10
17 Barnett, Dakarai SO Fountain Vly TC 19-10.25 6.05m
19-00.75 19-10.25 19-09 19-09.50
18 Martin, Joshua SR Carson TC 19-04.50 5.90m
FOUL 19-04.50 FOUL 18-06.50
19 Touma, Paul JR Menlo TC 18-09.25 5.72m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 18-09.25
20 Hidalgo, Paolo SR Burlingame TC 18-01.50 5.52m
18-00.75 16-05.50 18-01.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 49-04 2/18/2013 Jeffrey Protho, James Logan TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wethington, Karsten SR James Logan TC 47-11.00 14.60m
FOUL 45-05 FOUL 47-11
2 Nesbit, Arik SR San Clemente TC 46-09.50 14.26m
46-09.50 FOUL 46-00 44-11.75
3 Bernard, Idrees SR Agoura TC 46-06.00 14.17m
45-05.25 FOUL 45-05 46-06
4 Jackson, Adrienne SR Vista MurrietaTC 45-01.00 13.74m
FOUL 45-01 FOUL 44-06.50
5 Dodds, TK SR Oceanside TC 44-05.50 13.55m
44-01 44-05.50 44-03 43-01
6 Washington, Nathan SR Carson TC 44-04.50 13.52m
44-03.50 44-04.50 43-04 42-02
7 Palacio, Zain SR Dorsey TC 44-00.00 13.41m
40-01.50 44-00 43-00.50 FOUL
8 Smith, Ron JR St. Marys TC 43-11.75 13.40m
FOUL 43-01.75 43-11.75 43-01
9 Miller, Jordan JR Oceanside TC 43-07.50 13.29m
43-07.50 43-00 42-05 FOUL
10 Yeager, Brian JR Los Altos TC 43-07.00 13.28m
40-07 41-11 43-07 FOUL
11 Bland, Mitchell SR Tesoro TC 43-04.50 13.22m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-04.50
12 Touma, Paul JR Menlo TC 43-00.00 13.10m
FOUL 42-07 43-00 42-07.50
13 Hill, Jedaki SR Chaparral TC 42-10.00 13.05m
41-11.50 42-06 42-10 42-08.25
14 Knowles, Eric SR Monrovia TC 42-03.50 12.89m
42-03.50 42-02.75 41-11.50 FOUL
15 Russert, Drew SR Mountain View TC 42-02.00 12.85m
42-02 41-11 FOUL FOUL
16 Martin, Justin SR Lemoore TC 41-09.75 12.74m
40-08 41-09.75 41-05.50 41-04
17 McGee, Tristan SR Golden Valley-Bk 41-06.50 12.66m
39-04 41-06.50 40-07.50 38-00
18 Cromer, Christian SR Univ. City- TC 41-05.00 12.62m
FOUL 41-05 39-04 40-04
19 Concepcion, Vincent JR Channel Islands 40-04.00 12.29m
39-09.75 40-04 39-02.50 FOUL
20 Martin, Joshua SR Carson TC 40-00.25 12.19m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40-00.25
21 Llerena, Washington SR Chaparral TC 39-02.75 11.95m
39-02.75 FOUL 38-01 FOUL
-- Gibson, Maxwell SR Novato TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 63-04.50 2/26/2011 Nicholas Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Amir SR Crespi TC 62-10.00 19.15m
58-01 61-01.75 61-07.75 58-07.75 60-05 62-10
2 Troung, William SR Esperanza TC 59-10.50 18.24m
47-02 FOUL 57-02.75 56-05.75 57-11.50 59-10.50
3 Benoit, Kelsey SR San Clemente TC 59-09.75 18.23m
FOUL 59-09.75 FOUL 56-09.25 58-10.50 FOUL
4 O'Hara, Lawrence SR Riv. Poly TC 58-09.50 17.91m
FOUL 57-01.25 58-09.50 57-03.25 54-02 FOUL
5 Olabode, Afolabi SR Golden Valley-Bk 57-05.75 17.51m
5-08.75 55-07 57-05.75 55-09 54-10.50 57-00.75
6 Bultman, Nathan JR West Ranch TC 56-05.00 17.19m
FOUL 50-00.75 56-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Titherington, Michael JR Jesuit TC 56-01.50 17.10m
56-01.50 55-02.25 49-11.25 50-01.25 55-03.75 FOUL
8 Coghill, Nick JR Valencia TC 54-05.50 16.59m
53-06 FOUL FOUL 54-05.50 FOUL FOUL
9 Dickenson, Jonathan SR Dos Pueblos TC 53-00.50 16.16m
51-09.25 53-00.50 52-04.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Osborn, Bronson FR Esperanza TC 53-00.00 16.15m
53-00 52-02 52-07.50
11 Merkley, Tyler JR Los Osos TC 51-08.50 15.76m
50-01 FOUL 51-08.50
12 Sweetser, Garrett Tyler SR Esperanza TC 50-08.00 15.44m
50-08 FOUL 49-11.75
13 Gorwin, Trevor SR Yucca Valley TC 50-04.75 15.36m
47-00 50-04.75 FOUL
14 Charles, Mitchell SR Palos Verdes TC 49-07.75 15.13m
43-10.25 47-11.75 49-07.75
15 Ruggles, Chris JR Jesuit TC 47-03.75 14.42m
45-03.50 44-09.25 47-03.75
16 Sherif, Jihad SR James Logan TC 46-07.50 14.21m
46-07.50 43-09 44-08.75
17 Springer, Jared SR Nipomo TC 45-05.25 13.84m
FOUL 45-05.25 FOUL
18 Dalton, Cody SR Monta Vista TC 42-11.25 13.08m
39-04.50 42-11.25 39-10.75
19 Falahat, Mason SR West Ranch TC 42-05.00 12.92m
42-05 FOUL 41-06.75
20 Hamilton, Trevor JR Del Campo TC 42-00.75 12.82m
FOUL 42-00.75 FOUL
21 Lusher, Aaron SR Pitman TC 41-11.75 12.79m
FOUL 41-11.75 FOUL
22 Alvarez, Kevin SR Downey TC 36-10.75 11.24m
33-03 34-01.25 36-10.75
23 Holt, Cody JR Elk Grove TC 36-06.75 11.14m
36-06.75 35-01 FOUL
24 Dalton, Dylan JR Monta Vista TC 35-05.25 10.80m
35-05.25 33-07 FOUL
25 Kirkendole, Aaron Unattched 31-02.50 9.51m
31-02.50 FOUL 26-00.50
26 Temple, Michael Unattched 30-07.50 9.33m
30-07.50 28-05.50 30-05.25
-- Fenton, Rocky SR San Clemente TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Weight Throw 25#
==========================================================================
Meet: * 73-04 2/26/2011 Brad Bolton, El Toro TC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCandless, Kesean SR Sanger TC 61-08.75 18.81m
56-05.50 57-00.50 FOUL FOUL 59-11.25 61-08.75
2 Merkley, Tyler JR Los Osos TC 60-05.50 18.42m
59-04.25 56-10.25 60-05.50 58-09.50 58-06.75 57-10.75
3 Loomis, Erick SR Sierra Pacific T 58-07.75 17.87m
57-07.75 56-02 58-07.75 FOUL 58-02 FOUL
4 Fenton, Rocky SR San Clemente TC 58-02.75 17.74m
54-05.75 53-09.25 55-08.25 57-09.75 FOUL 58-02.75
5 Tofanelli, Steven JR Elk Grove TC 57-05.25 17.50m
52-10.25 51-06.25 FOUL 55-10.75 54-10.75 57-05.25
6 Ng, Patrick JR James Logan TC 57-04.50 17.48m
57-04.50 56-08.50 55-02 54-02.25 53-11.75 54-08.50
7 Sherif, Jihad SR James Logan TC 57-00.75 17.39m
54-05.50 50-05.25 57-00.75 55-06.75 FOUL FOUL
8 Patterson, Amir SR Crespi TC 55-03.00 16.84m
FOUL 55-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Amezquita, Travis SR James Logan TC 53-04.00 16.25m
48-02.25 50-06.50 53-04 FOUL 49-01.25 FOUL
10 Doughty, Wyatt JR Elk Grove TC 52-00.75 15.86m
FOUL 49-09.50 52-00.75
11 Holt, Cody JR Elk Grove TC 51-09.50 15.78m
48-06.25 FOUL 51-09.50
12 Pertusati, Michael JR Los Osos TC 50-02.00 15.29m
42-04 50-02 45-08.50
13 Huason, Nico JR James Logan TC 49-10.00 15.18m
FOUL 47-08.25 49-10
14 Dickenson, Jonathan SR Dos Pueblos TC 49-09.25 15.17m
49-09.25 FOUL FOUL
15 Falahat, Mason SR West Ranch TC 49-05.50 15.07m
FOUL FOUL 49-05.50
16 Hamilton, Trevor JR Del Campo TC 49-01.25 14.96m
49-01.25 FOUL 48-04
17 Benoit, Kelsey SR San Clemente TC 46-10.00 14.27m
44-03.75 42-08.50 46-10
18 Reinwald, Trevor SO Elk Grove TC 45-08.50 13.93m
45-08.50 41-01.25 42-04.50
19 Courtney, Tyler SR Irvine TC 44-09.50 13.65m
44-09.50 FOUL 42-00.75
20 Springer, Jared SR Nipomo TC 43-07.75 13.30m
40-05.50 FOUL 43-07.75
21 Nguyen, Jackie SR James Logan TC 38-06.25 11.74m
38-06.25 32-06 FOUL
22 White, Robert SO Elk Grove TC 37-02.00 11.32m
37-02 21-11.50 FOUL
23 Righetti, Jonathan FR San Luis Obispo 29-00.50 8.85m
28-08 29-00.50 28-03.50
-- Gorwin, Trevor SR Yucca Valley TC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edison Fresno TC 51 2) Saint Marys College Prep 35
3) Great Oak TC 32 4) Los Alamitos TC 29
5) St. Marys TC 22 6) Roosevelt TC 21
7) Redondo TC 20 8) Centennial TC 18
9) South TC 16 10) Oaks Christian TC 15.33
11) Marlborough TC 15 12) Agoura TC 14
13) Clovis North TC 13 14) Foothill Pleasanton TC 12
15) Carson TC 11 15) James Logan TC 11
17) McKinleyville TC 10 17) Upland TC 10
17) Los Gatos TC 10 17) Pacific Collegiate TC 10
17) Long Beach Poly TC 10 17) Reed NV TC 10
17) La Costa Canyon TC 10 24) Vista Murrieta TC 9
25) Beverly Hills TC 8.33 26) University City-SD TC 8
26) Dana Hills TC 8 26) Vacaville TC 8
26) Elk Grove TC 8 26) Presentation TC 8
26) Palos Verdes TC 8 32) John Muir TC 7
33) Riverside North TC 6.66 34) Gridley TC 6
35) Monterey Trails TC 5 35) Clovis West TC 5
35) Madera South TC 5 35) Miramonte TC 5
35) Peninsula TC 5 35) Placer TC 5
35) Ventura TC 5 35) Golden Valley-SS TC 5
35) Mission Viejo TC 5 44) St. Francis TC 4
44) Lick Wilmerding TC 4 44) Yucaipa TC 4
44) Woodbridge TC 4 48) Huntington Beach TC 3
48) Atascadero TC 3 48) Carlsbad TC 3
51) Corona TC 2.50 51) Thousand Oaks TC 2.50
53) Kings Academy TC 2 53) Nipomo TC 2
53) Bullard TC 2 53) Newark Memorial TC 2
57) Granite Bay TC 1.66 57) Cal San Ramon TC 1.66
57) Oakland Tech TC 1.66 60) Center TC 1
60) Beaumont TC 1 60) Fortuna TC 1
60) Truckee TC 1 60) Dos Pueblos TC 1
60) Elsinore TC 1 66) Rancho Bernardo TC 0.33
66) Scripps Ranch TC 0.33
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Great Oak TC 52.50 2) James Logan TC 24
3) McQueen TC 23 4) San Clemente TC 19
5) Orange Lutheran TC 18 5) Immanuel TC 18
5) Carson TC 18 5) Kingsburg TC 18
9) Long Beach Poly TC 17 10) Poway TC 16
10) Santa Monica TC 16 12) Millikan TC 15
13) DeLaSalle TC 14 14) Agoura TC 12
15) Crespi TC 11 15) Madera South TC 11
15) Woodbridge TC 11 18) Central East TC 10
18) Tesoro TC 10 18) Brea Olinda TC 10
18) Cathedral Catholic TC 10 18) Tulare Western TC 10
18) Sanger TC 10 24) Golden Valley-Bk TC 9
25) Edison Fresno TC 8 25) Redondo TC 8
25) Paloma Valley TC 8 25) Watsonville TC 8
25) Esperanza TC 8 25) Sweetwater TC 8
25) Los Osos TC 8 32) Oceanside TC 7
32) Fountain Valley TC 7 34) Mt. Pleasant TC 6
34) Bear Creek TC 6 34) San Luis Obispo TC 6
34) Sierra Pacific TC 6 34) Heritage TC 6
34) Vista Murrieta TC 6 40) Riverside Poly TC 5
40) Palm Desert TC 5 40) Rio Mesa TC 5
40) Beaumont TC 5 40) Canyon Springs TC 5
45) Pitman TC 4 45) Elk Grove TC 4
45) Newbury Park TC 4 45) Walnut TC 4
45) Santa Fe TC 4 45) Riverside North TC 4
45) Los Alamitos TC 4 45) Granite Bay TC 4
53) West Ranch TC 3 53) Simi Valley TC 3
53) Quartz Hill TC 3 53) La Sierra TC 3
53) St. Marys TC 3 53) Corona del Mar TC 3
59) American TC 2 59) Davis TC 2
59) Jesuit TC 2 59) Carlmont TC 2
59) Clovis West TC 2 59) La Salle TC 2
59) Pacific TC 2 59) Dorsey TC 2
59) Lakewood TC 2 68) Valencia TC 1
68) Tustin TC 1 68) Xavier College Prep TC 1
71) Branham TC 0.50
|
Not That Guy, on , said:
The majority of the girls finished a lap or 2 early because the lap counter official got confused and flipped the chart twice with 2 laps to go leading to the bell being rung and the announcer saying one lap to go. 22 lap races are difficult and all the officials did the best the could to sort it out. Based on what she was running, Haley would have finished somewhere around 10:50, which on that track is very good. The record is 11:06. I am anxious to watch the video and try to figure out the correct placing for the girls behind 1 and 2...
Doug
Scott Joerger, on , said:
Pretty certain that at least the leaders of the girls 2 mile finished a lap early, so didn't end up running the full 2 miles. Times should be taken with a grain (or two!) of salt...