CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
May 20th 2023 4500 Tierra Rejada Road, Moorpark, California, 93021, United States
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 25th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
7
3
232
2018
2
20
2
487
2016
1
45
2
337
2025
2024
2023
1
19
2
2022
1
24
1
2021
2020
2017
2
25
4
177
2015
1
34
2
2014
1
36
6
378
2013
2
21
6
73
2012
1
1
2
39
2011
1
7
2
63
2010
1
22
2
193
2009
1
20
1
74
2008
1
1
61
2007
27
2006
13
Media for 2012
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
39
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - California CIF SS Masters
May 26th 2012, 2:24am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
TOHS Track and Field
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
Eleanor Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
Villa Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Villa Park, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon Country, California
John W. North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Rio Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Corona High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Mission Viejo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
Simi Valley High Track and Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Murrieta Mesa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
Elsinore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wildomar, California
Paloma Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Menifee, California
Vista Del Lago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Ayala High School Cross Country/ Track and Field
Marlborough High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
California High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Godinez Fundamental
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Glendale Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
Vista Murrieta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Quinta, California
San Clemente High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Clemente, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Trabuco Hills Track and Field
Damien High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Verne, California
Murrieta Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Glendora High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendora, California
Palos Verdes Peninsula High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rolling Hills Estates, California
Warren High Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
La Serna High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
San Gorgonio High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Loyola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, CA
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
Newbury Park High School XC / Track and Field
Sultana High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Sierra Canyon
Buena High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ventura, California
Granite Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Long Beach Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
West Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valencia, California
Chadwick School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Peninsula, California
La Sierra High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
San Juan Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Paramount High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paramount, CA
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Newport Harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Summit High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fontana, California
St Bernard High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Playa Del Rey, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Quartz Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quartz Hill, California
William J. 'pete' Knight High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmdale, California
Chaffey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Nipomo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nipomo, California
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Cabrillo (juan Rodriguez) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Highland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmdale, California
Ramona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
Los Alamitos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Alamitos, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Redondo Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Redondo Beach, CA
Dos Pueblos Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goleta, California
Norte Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Templeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Templeton, California
Foothill High School (SS) Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Huntington Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Rancho Cucamonga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Claremont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Claremont, California
Los Osos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Santa Fe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe Springs, California
Hart High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Upland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upland, California
St. Margaret's
Cajon High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Indio High Track & Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Rancho Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Moreno Valley, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Coachella Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Coachella, California
Marina High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Santiago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
La Salle High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
Valencia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valencia, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Redlands East Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Colony High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ontario, California
Martin Luther King Jr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Saugus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saugus, California
Woodcrest Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
Oxnard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
Ventura High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ventura, California
Cantwell Sacred Heart Of Mary Track & Field and Cross Country - Montebello, California
John A. Rowland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rowland Heights, California
Redlands Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Westlake High Cross Country and Track and Field
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Millikan Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Silverado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Victorville, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Invited groups
2012
2012 Results - California CIF SS Masters
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 26th 2012, 2:24am
California CIF SS Masters
- May 25, 2012
Cerritos College, 11110 Alondra Boulevard, Norwalk, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adolfo Camarillo
Alemany
Aliso Niguel
Arcadia
Arroyo Grande
Ayala
Beverly Hills
Bonita
Buena
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Cabrillo (Long Beach)
Cajon
Calabasas
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Canyon (Anaheim)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Chadwick
Chaffey
Chaminade
Claremont
Coachella Valley
Colony
Corona
Corona del Mar
Crespi
Damien
Dana Hills
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Diamond Ranch
Dos Pueblos
Downey
E. Roosevelt
Edison (HB)
El Toro
Elsinore
Foothill (Santa Ana)
Glendale
Glendora
Godinez Fundamental
Granite Hills
Great Oak
Hart
Harvard-Westlake
Highland
Huntington Beach
Indio
Irvine
John W. North
Jordan
Knight
La Quinta (La Quinta)
La Salle
La Serna
La Sierra
Laguna Hills
Los Alamitos
Los Osos
Loyola
Maranatha
Marina
Marlborough
Martin Luther King
Mater Dei High School Track & Field and Cr
Millikan
Mission Viejo
Monrovia
Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley
Newbury Park
Newport Harbor
Nipomo
Norte Vista
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Oaks Christian
Orange Lutheran
Oxnard
Pacifica (Oxnard)
Paloma Valley
Palos Verdes
Paramount
Peninsula
Poly (Long Beach)
Quartz Hill
Ramona
Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Verde
Redlands
Redlands East Valley
Redondo Union
Rio Mesa
Rowland
San Clemente
San Gorgonio
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marino
Santa Fe
Santa Margarita
Santiago (Corona)
Saugus
Serra (SS)
Servite
Sierra Canyon
Silverado
Simi Valley
South Pasadena
South Torrance
St. Bernard
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Margaret’s
St. Mary’s Academy
Sultana
Summit
Temple City
Templeton
Thousand Oaks TF
Trabuco Hills TF
Upland
Valencia (Valencia)
Ventura
Villa Park
Vista Del Lago
Vista Murrieta
Warren
West Ranch
Westlake
Wilson (Long Beach)
Woodbridge
Woodcrest Christian
Yucca Valley
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Khalfani
11
Notre Dame (SO)
10.51
+1.2
1
2
Gamboa, Herbert
12
San Clemente
10.59
+1.2
1
3
Selig, Blake
12
Rio Mesa
10.65
+1.2
1
4
McDaniel, Eric
12
Notre Dame (SO)
10.70
+1.2
1
5
Simon, Morgan
11
Loyola
10.73
+1.2
1
6
Saucer, Vinnie
11
Oaks Christian
10.74
+1.2
1
7
Hazel, Austin
12
Mater Dei High S
10.74
+1.2
1
8
King, Kyree
12
Colony
10.81
+1.2
1
9
Mitchell, Elijah
11
E. Roosevelt
10.93
+1.2
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Khalfani
11
Notre Dame (SO)
21.10
+1.0
1
2
Simon, Morgan
11
Loyola
21.47
+1.0
1
3
Davis, Michael
11
Glendale
21.61
+1.0
1
4
Mitchell, Elijah
11
E. Roosevelt
21.62
+1.0
1
5
King, Kyree
12
Colony
21.64
+1.0
1
6
Smith, Cyntrell
11
Highland
21.73
+1.0
1
7
McDaniel, Eric
12
Notre Dame (SO)
21.76
+1.0
1
8
Kane, John
11
Great Oak
22.01
+1.0
1
--
Saucer, Vinnie
11
Oaks Christian
DQ
+1.0
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rohani, Alex
11
Beverly Hills
47.87
1
2
Rogers, Michael
12
St. John Bosco
48.45
1
3
McElwee, Alex
12
Arcadia
48.48
1
4
Ezold, Kyle
12
San Marino
48.60
1
5
Fabela, German
12
La Serna
48.69
1
6
Zimmerman, Darion
12
Rio Mesa
48.70
1
7
Brown, Tyler
12
La Quinta (La Qu
48.71
1
8
Robinson, Garrett
9
Harvard-Westlake
49.11
1
9
Mouton, Daniel
11
St. Bernard
49.58
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moulton, Brett
11
Santiago (Corona
1:52.58
1
2
Cobian, Edgar
12
La Sierra
1:52.93
1
3
Simic, Dragan
12
Woodbridge
1:52.97
1
4
Solis, Omar
11
Vista Murrieta
1:53.16
1
5
Gonzalez, Kevin
12
Vista Murrieta
1:53.21
1
6
Manahan, David
10
Harvard-Westlake
1:53.79
1
7
Lewis, Josh
11
Loyola
1:54.37
1
8
Moseley, Tony
12
Arcadia
1:54.51
1
9
Vigil, Connor
12
Redlands East Va
1:54.64
1
10
Medina, Kyle
11
Ventura
1:55.34
1
11
Herold, Dustin
10
Redondo Union
1:55.88
1
12
Hayes, Malik
12
Quartz Hill
2:01.20
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gutierrez, Luis
12
Rancho Cucamonga
4:08.68
1
2
Gonzalez, Juan
11
El Toro
4:11.28
1
3
Woolf, Nicholas
12
E. Roosevelt
4:11.57
1
4
Rivera, Nick
12
Rowland
4:11.84
1
5
Malone-White, Evan
11
Redondo Union
4:12.12
1
6
Torre, Daniel De La
11
La Salle
4:12.84
1
7
Potts, Aaron
12
E. Roosevelt
4:13.17
1
8
Gonzalez, Sergio
12
Arcadia
4:13.23
1
9
O'neil, Austin
12
Hart
4:13.39
1
10
Cartwright, Sam
12
Chadwick
4:14.39
1
11
Reddish, Porter
11
Vista Murrieta
4:14.82
1
12
Corcoran, Garrett
10
Villa Park
4:15.80
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Danny
12
St. John Bosco
9:04.25
1
2
Caro, Omar
11
Norte Vista
9:05.87
1
3
Diaz, Jonah
12
Palos Verdes
9:05.95
1
4
Torre, Daniel De La
11
La Salle
9:06.13
1
5
Guijarro, Bryan
12
Knight
9:06.42
1
6
Gonzalez, Sergio
12
Arcadia
9:06.88
1
7
Durham, Kevin
12
El Toro
9:08.15
1
8
Price, Brandon
11
St. Margaret’s
9:13.99
1
9
Marquardt, Charles
12
Loyola
9:20.38
1
10
Penaloza, Jose
11
Godinez Fundamen
9:21.54
1
11
Hazlett, Jared
12
Trabuco Hills TF
9:28.11
1
12
Fernandez, Bryan
11
Dos Pueblos
9:29.59
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Siscard, Lloyd
11
Serra (SS)
14.49
+1.4
1
2
Akins, Cameron
11
Cathedral
14.51
+1.4
1
3
Williams, Darion
12
Vista Murrieta
14.52
+1.4
1
4
Smith, Cody
12
South Torrance
14.60
+1.4
1
5
Weiss, Grant
12
Oxnard
14.69
+1.4
1
6
Moten, Keithyon
12
Indio
14.75
+1.4
1
7
Viltz, Misana
10
Millikan
14.95
+1.4
1
8
Deayon, Donte
12
Summit
14.98
+1.4
1
9
Solomon, Duane
12
Great Oak
15.00
+1.4
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammond, Corey
12
Mater Dei High S
37.35
1
2
Siscard, Lloyd
11
Serra (SS)
37.36
1
3
Lewis, Zach
12
Ramona
37.49
1
4
Gonzales, Jarrett
12
Damien
37.61
1
5
Fischer, Andrew
12
Diamond Ranch
37.79
1
6
Solomon, Duane
12
Great Oak
37.87
1
7
Smith, Cody
12
South Torrance
37.94
1
8
Deayon, Donte
12
Summit
37.96
1
9
Bolden, Victor
11
Los Osos
38.10
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nunnery
,
Selig
,
Zimmerma
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
40.95
1
2
Muhammad
,
McDaniel
,
Holland
,
Farmer
Notre Dame (SO)
41.01
1
3
Rodgers
,
Fuery
,
Roberson
,
Jackson
Serra (SS)
41.27
1
4
Saucer
,
Adams
,
Owusu
,
Johnson
Oaks Christian
41.39
1
5
Duncan
,
Tassone
,
Simon
,
Sheffie
Loyola
41.66
1
6
Wicks
,
Smith
,
Gaston
,
Gunter
Poly (Long Beach
41.67
1
7
Bernard
,
Brocking
,
Dunston
,
Newby
Chaminade
41.81
1
8
Wise
,
Lindsey
,
Lyles
,
Walsh
Rancho Verde
42.09
1
--
Fields
,
Keyes-Cl
,
Rogers
,
Treggs
St. John Bosco
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernard
,
Dinowitz
,
Dunston
,
Newby
Chaminade
3:15.28
1
2
Garner
,
Brooks
,
Parrish
,
Gonzalez
Vista Murrieta
3:15.95
1
3
Zimmerma
,
Weisenbe
,
Selig
,
Roach
Rio Mesa
3:16.37
1
4
Siscard
,
Fuery
,
Hall
,
Bennett
Serra (SS)
3:17.05
1
5
Treggs
,
Keyes-Cl
,
Pitts
,
Rogers
St. John Bosco
3:17.75
1
6
Marino
,
McIntosh
,
Marshall
,
Solomon
Great Oak
3:19.24
1
7
Gunter
,
Monaco
,
Smith
,
Seng
Poly (Long Beach
3:19.83
1
8
Rodrigue
,
Swigert
,
Hardy
,
Iverson
Corona del Mar
3:20.47
1
9
Armstron
,
Sanchez
,
Gonzales
,
Clase
Damien
3:21.38
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weinreich, Garrett
12
Arroyo Grande
61-08.00
(18.80m)
1
2
Cochran, Ethan
12
Newport Harbor
61-07.25
(18.78m)
1
3
Ponzio, Nick
11
Great Oak
60-02.00
(18.34m)
1
4
Bultman, Nick
12
West Ranch
59-10.50
(18.25m)
1
5
Kovar, Jayson
12
Burroughs (Ridge
59-04.75
(18.10m)
1
6
Patterson, Amir
10
Crespi
59-00.00
(17.98m)
1
7
Einck, Connor
12
Servite
58-06.50
(17.84m)
1
8
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
12
San Gorgonio
58-04.50
(17.79m)
1
9
Taylor, Marty
11
Newport Harbor
57-09.00
(17.60m)
1
10
Whitaker, Corey
12
Vista Murrieta
56-05.00
(17.20m)
1
11
Kimball, Brett
12
Nipomo
54-09.00
(16.69m)
1
12
Michaelsen, Steve
12
Newport Harbor
54-02.50
(16.52m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cochran, Ethan
12
Newport Harbor
197-10
(60.30m)
1
2
Kovar, Jayson
12
Burroughs (Ridge
190-09
(58.14m)
1
3
Vuncannon, Quaid
12
San Clemente
184-05
(56.21m)
1
4
Weinreich, Garrett
12
Arroyo Grande
179-11
(54.84m)
1
5
Michaelsen, Steve
12
Newport Harbor
177-09
(54.18m)
1
6
Ta'amilo, Sapule
12
Vista Murrieta
174-08
(53.24m)
1
7
Berguia, Brandon
12
Arroyo Grande
174-04
(53.14m)
1
8
Hunter-Simms, Ryan
12
San Gorgonio
171-11
(52.40m)
1
9
Taylor, Marty
11
Newport Harbor
167-09
(51.13m)
1
10
Ponzio, Nick
11
Great Oak
164-02
(50.04m)
1
11
Tracey, Logan
12
Damien
159-11
(48.74m)
1
12
Costilow, Jacob
12
Elsinore
159-01
(48.49m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crampton, Cody
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
6-10.25
(2.09m)
1
2
Poullard, Miles
12
Colony
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
3
Calhoun, Vincent
10
Poly (Long Beach
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
3
Aguirre, Adam
12
Cantwell-Sacred
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
5
stone, sage
11
Mission Viejo
6-05.00
(1.96m)
1
6
White, Tim
12
Hart
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
6
Tape-Jackson, Lohnnie
11
Quartz Hill
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
8
Dolmos, Lenin
12
Downey
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
9
Elias, Aiden
12
Notre Dame (SO)
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
10
Felix, Diego
11
Coachella Valley
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
10
Ruggiero, Adam
12
Desert Christian
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
--
Washington, Keemontae
12
Cabrillo (Long B
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fairweather, Hakeem
12
Warren
23-08.00
(7.21m)
+1.0
1
2
Jones, Walter
11
Redlands
23-06.25
(7.17m)
+3.6
1
3
Jackson, Adoree
10
Serra (SS)
23-06.00
(7.16m)
+3.5
1
4
Schneider, Justin
12
El Toro
23-02.50
(7.07m)
+2.5
1
5
Poullard, Miles
12
Colony
22-09.00
(6.93m)
+2.0
1
6
Ruggiero, Adam
12
Desert Christian
22-07.00
(6.88m)
+1.2
1
7
Glasgow, Blake
12
Poly (Long Beach
22-06.75
(6.88m)
+1.4
1
8
Delunay, Klyvens
12
Claremont
22-06.50
(6.87m)
+0.2
1
9
Fuery, Darrell
11
Serra (SS)
22-01.75
(6.75m)
+1.0
1
10
Gingrich, Clint
12
Valencia (Valenc
22-01.00
(6.73m)
+5.0
1
11
Milan, Chris
12
Great Oak
21-07.25
(6.58m)
+3.1
1
12
Lucas, Bedolla
12
Santa Fe
21-01.75
(6.45m)
+3.5
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delunay, Klyvens
12
Claremont
49-06.75
(15.11m)
+1.4
1
2
White, Tim
12
Hart
48-01.50
(14.67m)
+0.8
1
3
Applequist, Anthony
11
Burroughs (Ridge
47-02.25
(14.38m)
+2.2
1
4
Jones, Walter
11
Redlands
47-01.75
(14.37m)
+0.9
1
5
Carrigan, Ricky
12
Cabrillo (Long B
46-10.25
(14.28m)
+0.9
1
6
Mauldin, Craig
12
Murrieta Mesa
46-07.00
(14.20m)
+2.1
1
7
Spencer, Jaelen
11
Sultana
46-06.25
(14.18m)
+3.5
1
8
Hawkins, Myles
10
Orange Lutheran
46-00.00
(14.02m)
+1.3
1
9
Harris, Michael
12
Monrovia
45-05.75
(13.86m)
+0.5
1
10
Wilson, Seshawn
11
Granite Hills
45-00.50
(13.73m)
+1.3
1
11
Glasgow, Blake
12
Poly (Long Beach
44-04.00
(13.51m)
+0.5
1
--
Manuel, Jackie
12
Paramount
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stark, Connor
12
Oak Park
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
2
Chapman, Peter
12
Murrieta Valley
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
3
Colella, Luigi
10
Westlake
15-09.00
(4.80m)
1
4
Gaylord, Ben
11
Harvard-Westlake
15-03.00
(4.65m)
1
5
Ueng, Philippe
12
Temple City
15-03.00
(4.65m)
1
6
Beck, Kyle
11
Los Osos
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
7
Rovzar, Michael
11
Mater Dei High S
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
8
Hall, Connor
11
San Luis Obispo
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
8
Pittman, Cory
12
Great Oak
14-09.00
(4.50m)
1
10
Bowker, Paul
12
Mission Viejo
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
10
Messinger, Keith
12
Dana Hills
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
12
Weisheit, Nicholas
11
E. Roosevelt
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
12
Gonzalez, Andrew
12
Downey
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Ariana
10
Poly (Long Beach
11.61w
+4.3
1
2
Faulknor, Alexis
12
Serra (SS)
11.73w
+4.3
1
3
Franklin, La Troya
11
Jordan
11.74w
+4.3
1
4
Lewis, Sydney
12
Oak Park
11.83w
+4.3
1
5
Curenton, Ashlie
12
Silverado
11.89w
+4.3
1
6
Rhines, Kelly
12
Los Osos
11.96w
+4.3
1
7
Smith, Abigail
9
Westlake
11.97w
+4.3
1
8
Brown, Brittany
11
Claremont
11.98w
+4.3
1
9
Nichols, Loryn
12
Murrieta Valley
12.04w
+4.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Ariana
10
Poly (Long Beach
23.55
+0.2
1
2
Peterson, Sierra
10
St. Mary’s Aca
23.79
+0.2
1
3
Franklin, La Troya
11
Jordan
24.05
+0.2
1
4
Faulknor, Alexis
12
Serra (SS)
24.15
+0.2
1
5
Rhines, Kelly
12
Los Osos
24.19
+0.2
1
6
Thomas, Diamond
11
Poly (Long Beach
24.30
+0.2
1
7
Lewis, Sydney
12
Oak Park
24.58
+0.2
1
8
Alakija, Danni
11
Oaks Christian
24.70
+0.2
1
9
Moore, Schuyler
9
Oaks Christian
24.84
+0.2
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Renetia
12
Serra (SS)
54.41
1
2
Taylor, Khala
12
Great Oak
54.96
1
3
Alakija, Danni
11
Oaks Christian
55.47
1
4
Agudo, Kayah
12
Serra (SS)
56.20
1
5
Carter, Tylnn
10
Alemany
56.58
1
6
Wilson, Brianna
12
Los Osos
56.77
1
7
Williams, Jeannuel
12
Highland
56.94
1
8
Harris, Hollie
10
Poly (Long Beach
57.17
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weissenbach, Amy
12
Harvard-Westlake
2:05.55
1
2
Camacho, Savannah
12
Templeton
2:10.26
1
3
Kruthers, Chelsea
12
San Juan Hills
2:10.41
1
4
Turner, Caitlin
12
Thousand Oaks TF
2:11.95
1
5
Welker, Ashley
12
West Ranch
2:13.05
1
6
Mcintosh, Kiara
11
Paloma Valley
2:13.55
1
7
Gore, Amber
9
Redondo Union
2:14.91
1
8
Morosoli, Jessica
12
Arroyo Grande
2:15.37
1
9
Fonseca, Briana
11
Vista Del Lago
2:15.46
1
10
Rambo, Ashlyn
10
Mater Dei High S
2:16.75
1
11
Porter, Sarah
12
Santa Margarita
2:16.87
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapus, Cami
12
Harvard-Westlake
4:43.90
1
2
Mehra, Rebecca
12
Palos Verdes
4:49.46
1
3
Navarrete, Xochitl
12
Colony
4:50.13
1
4
Reddish, Erika
12
Vista Murrieta
4:51.12
1
5
Olivas, Adriana
12
Centennial (Coro
4:51.35
1
6
Babcock, Molly
12
Woodbridge
4:52.99
1
7
Huebner, Megan
10
La Quinta (La Qu
4:53.99
1
8
Mendoza, Mariel
12
John W. North
4:57.92
1
9
Knights, Bethan
10
Northwood
4:58.14
1
10
Simmons, Brianna
12
Beverly Hills
4:58.31
1
11
Ulizio, Cara
11
Redondo Union
4:58.64
1
12
Nishisaka, Kylie
11
Marina
4:58.66
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sarah
10
Simi Valley
10:08.71
1
2
HOLLANDER, LAURA
12
Marina
10:17.28
1
3
Navarrete, Xochitl
12
Colony
10:26.84
1
4
Zerrenner, Adeline
10
Dos Pueblos
10:28.01
1
5
Tennison, Paige
11
Newport Harbor
10:31.15
1
6
Frankian, Karis
12
Saugus
10:31.44
1
7
Hoffman, C.
12
San Luis Obispo
10:31.73
1
8
Bush, Rachel
12
Redondo Union
10:33.92
1
9
Olivas, Adriana
12
Centennial (Coro
10:34.73
1
10
Wyson, Danica
12
Aliso Niguel
10:39.99
1
11
Mendoza, Mariel
12
John W. North
10:41.07
1
12
Jones, Alana
11
Laguna Hills
11:04.91
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Traci
12
Poly (Long Beach
13.66
+0.8
1
2
Munford, Jordie
11
Rancho Cucamonga
13.80
+0.8
1
3
Graham, Jasmyne
9
Vista Murrieta
14.05
+0.8
1
4
Crear, Ebony
10
Maranatha
14.09
+0.8
1
5
Chijioke, Iris
12
E. Roosevelt
14.18
+0.8
1
6
Payne, Kymber
10
Poly (Long Beach
14.25
+0.8
1
7
Thomas, Taylor
12
Canyon (Canyon C
14.40
+0.8
1
8
Sper, Karsen
10
Thousand Oaks TF
14.46
+0.8
1
9
Sanner, Haley
12
Cajon
14.71
+0.8
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Munford, Jordie
11
Rancho Cucamonga
41.86
1
2
Miller, Jade
11
Great Oak
42.67
1
3
Fleming, Tayler
11
Martin Luther Ki
43.03
1
4
Terry, Shebanette
11
Irvine
43.24
1
5
Payne, Kymber
10
Poly (Long Beach
43.45
1
6
Hale, Aliyah
9
St. Mary’s Aca
43.70
1
7
Hamilton, Amanda
12
Simi Valley
44.08
1
8
Crear, Ebony
10
Maranatha
44.29
1
9
Sanner, Haley
12
Cajon
44.57
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Myers
,
Hicks
,
Thomas
,
Washingt
Poly (Long Beach
45.72
1
2
Brown
,
Ezumah
,
Pavageau
,
Faulknor
Serra (SS)
46.21
1
3
Iriafen
,
Onumomu
,
Rhines
,
Wilson
Los Osos
46.78
1
4
Hughes
,
Peterson
,
Hale
,
Tolliver
St. Mary’s Aca
47.09
1
5
Moore
,
Johnson
,
Culhane
,
Alakija
Oaks Christian
47.24
1
6
Stokes
,
Graham
,
Norman
,
Holloway
Vista Murrieta
47.44
1
7
Schwartz
,
Smith
,
Greenber
,
Edell
Westlake
47.72
1
8
Armstron
,
Chijioke
,
Buchanan
,
Mitchell
E. Roosevelt
47.82
1
9
Taylor
,
Franklin
,
Oates
,
Jones
Jordan
47.83
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agudo
,
James
,
George
,
Ezumah
Serra (SS)
3:46.83
1
2
Cook-Gis
,
Chapus
,
Copeland
,
Weissenb
Harvard-Westlake
3:47.19
1
3
Payne
,
Harris
,
Lane
,
Washingt
Poly (Long Beach
3:48.76
1
4
Buckely
,
Toliver
,
Henderso
,
Peterson
St. Mary’s Aca
3:48.93
1
5
Caines
,
Odubela
,
Miller
,
Taylor
Great Oak
3:50.52
1
6
Moore
,
Johnson
,
Culhane
,
Alakija
Oaks Christian
3:51.11
1
7
Armstron
,
Ducre
,
Chijioke
,
Sutton
E. Roosevelt
3:51.14
1
8
Rambo
,
Radan
,
Medina
,
Radan
Mater Dei High S
3:52.14
1
9
Overby
,
Chambers
,
Pearson
,
Hawkins
Wilson (Long Bea
3:52.40
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sapa, Tanya
11
La Sierra
46-09.50
(14.26m)
1
2
Scarvelis, Stamaita
10
Dos Pueblos
46-04.75
(14.14m)
1
3
Britt, Nia
9
Alemany
44-11.00
(13.69m)
1
4
Parker, Destiny
10
Summit
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
5
Harrell, Urina
12
Serra (SS)
41-11.75
(12.80m)
1
6
Jacobs, Madison
11
Arroyo Grande
41-06.75
(12.67m)
1
7
Wilson, Karle'h
12
Corona del Mar
40-10.50
(12.46m)
1
8
Rotter, Jessica
12
St. Joseph (Lake
40-09.50
(12.43m)
1
9
Gilmore, Tiffany
10
Downey
39-08.00
(12.09m)
1
10
Leaupepe, Geralynn
10
Adolfo Camarillo
38-11.00
(11.86m)
1
11
Erickson, Hailey
12
Centennial (Coro
38-05.00
(11.71m)
1
12
Halalilo, Mele
12
Chaffey
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Madison
11
Arroyo Grande
150-01
(45.75m)
1
2
Caskey, Kara
12
Mater Dei High S
138-08
(42.27m)
1
3
Mader, Kendall
9
Newbury Park
137-10
(42.01m)
1
4
Standifer, Breanna
11
Elsinore
136-10
(41.71m)
1
5
talalemotu, destiny
11
Millikan
135-10
(41.40m)
1
6
Wilson, Karle'h
12
Corona del Mar
135-05
(41.28m)
1
7
Peyton, Erica
12
Notre Dame (SO)
135-00
(41.15m)
1
8
Bartholomew, Rocki
11
Glendora
132-07
(40.41m)
1
9
Homb, Katelyn
11
Ventura
132-05
(40.36m)
1
10
Hanna, Tawny
12
Irvine
132-03
(40.31m)
1
11
Jones, Sheraton
11
Canyon (Anaheim)
125-02
(38.15m)
1
12
Leaupepe, Geraldynn
10
Adolfo Camarillo
122-06
(37.34m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nizdil, Raegan
11
Rio Mesa
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Florent, Alex
9
Harvard-Westlake
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
3
Collier, Becky
11
Woodcrest Christ
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
3
Beattie, Erinn
9
Buena
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
5
Saline, Taylor
10
Orange Lutheran
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
6
Davis, Kealin
10
Wilson (Long Bea
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
7
Caldwell, Angelyn
12
Thousand Oaks TF
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
7
Kieffer-Wright, Claire
10
South Pasadena
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
9
Eyre, Taelor
11
Colony
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Miller, Savannah
10
Redlands
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Jackson, Allison
11
Quartz Hill
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Daniel, Skyler
9
Upland
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Wheatley, Dominique
10
Bonita
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Forry, Savannah
12
Alemany
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Tayloe, Brittany
12
Oaks Christian
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Dominguez-Fields, Candac
10
Ventura
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Dmon, Michelle De
10
El Toro
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
9
Sando, Madelyn
12
Mater Dei High S
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
19
Mero, Alexandria
11
Arroyo Grande
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
19
Mende, Kathryn
11
Redlands East Va
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
19
McVickar, Tammy
9
Peninsula
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Margaux
9
Redlands
19-04.50
(5.91m)
-1.3
1
2
Faulknor, Alexis
12
Serra (SS)
18-11.50
(5.78m)
+1.2
1
3
Stone, Tiffini
12
Canyon (Canyon C
18-04.25
(5.59m)
-1.6
1
4
Hicks, Traci
12
Poly (Long Beach
18-03.25
(5.57m)
-1.7
1
5
Curenton, Ashlie
12
Silverado
18-02.75
(5.56m)
+2.0
1
6
Gales, Ayana
12
Cajon
18-00.75
(5.51m)
-2.0
1
7
Rossi, Marissa
12
Calabasas
17-11.50
(5.47m)
-1.6
1
8
Goss, Zoe
10
Sierra Canyon
17-09.25
(5.42m)
+1.0
1
9
Agnew, Jordan
11
Los Alamitos
17-08.75
(5.40m)
+0.5
1
9
Richards, Madisen
10
Simi Valley
17-08.75
(5.40m)
-1.0
1
11
Wheatley, Dominique
10
Bonita
17-01.50
(5.22m)
-0.8
1
--
Armstrong, Akia
11
E. Roosevelt
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Jazzelena
12
Pacifica (Oxnard
39-03.00
(11.96m)
-3.5
1
2
Tolliver, Rachel
11
St. Mary’s Aca
38-06.25
(11.74m)
-1.2
1
3
Barker, Brenna
11
Dana Hills
38-05.50
(11.72m)
+3.0
1
4
Wheatley, Dominique
10
Bonita
38-04.00
(11.68m)
-5.6
1
5
Miranda, Rebecka
11
Cabrillo (Lompoc
38-00.25
(11.59m)
-3.3
1
6
Collier, Becky
11
Woodcrest Christ
37-10.00
(11.53m)
+0.0
1
7
Stone, Tiffini
12
Canyon (Canyon C
37-07.25
(11.46m)
-0.4
1
8
Phillips, Kayla
11
St. Mary’s Aca
37-05.50
(11.42m)
-2.9
1
9
Mason, Bailey
11
St. Mary’s Aca
37-02.50
(11.34m)
-1.0
1
10
Poole, Teyana
11
Yucca Valley
36-10.75
(11.25m)
-3.5
1
11
Culhane, Asha
10
Oaks Christian
36-07.50
(11.16m)
-1.0
1
12
Gwacham, Ifunanya
11
Ayala
36-06.25
(11.13m)
-0.2
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rische, Victoria
12
Foothill (Santa
12-11.00
(3.94m)
1
2
Merritt, Kaitlyn
9
Santa Margarita
12-08.00
(3.86m)
1
3
Centanaro, Gardenia
11
E. Roosevelt
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
4
Greene, Sara
12
Mater Dei High S
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
5
Snapper, Karen
12
Edison (HB)
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
6
Melton, Megan
12
Martin Luther Ki
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
6
Loschiavo, Amy
12
Huntington Beach
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
6
Stetson, Devin
10
Corona
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
9
Goodkin, Jessica
12
Marlborough
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
9
Tokar, Holly
11
Ventura
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
11
Sanchez, Kim
12
Oaks Christian
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
11
Morris, Mikaela
12
El Toro
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
11
Welch, Kaylie
12
Mater Dei High S
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
11
Johnson, Julie
11
Mater Dei High S
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
116245 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
508 shares:
California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
,
Adolfo Camarillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Camarillo, California
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
19
2
2022
1
24
1
2019
1
7
3
232
2018
2
20
2
487
2017
2
25
4
177
2016
1
45
2
337
2015
1
34
2
2014
1
36
6
378
2013
2
21
6
73
2012
1
1
2
39
2011
1
7
2
63
2010
1
22
2
193
2009
1
20
1
74
2008
1
1
61
2007
27
2006
13
2000
1
5
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#masters
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!